Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Frochoso-240.19). Ag. 2,87 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Frochoso-240.19). Ag. 2,87 g. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 24
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 170 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-68). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,65 g. Well struck. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 170 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-68). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,65 g. Buena acuñación. EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 313
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 450-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (F. Vañó-45/7). (Frochoso-III.8). Ae. 0,79 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 450-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (F. Vañó-45/7). (Frochoso-III.8). Ae. 0,79 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 630
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,61 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 245
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 442 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-863). (Prieto-104d). Bi. 3,19 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 442 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-863). (Prieto-104d). Ve. 3,19 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 285
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fractional Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Bi. 1,00 g. Prieto attributes these fractions to Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Lord of Alpuente between 421-434H, who used the title Yumn al-Dawla. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Ve. 1,00 g. Prieto atribuye estas fracciones a Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Señor de Alpuente entre 421-434H, que utilizó el título Yumn al-Dawla. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 718
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. Tunis (Tunez). (Medina-201bis). (Hohertz-654). Ag. 1,32 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham, in the name of Al-Mahdi.. Rare. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. Tunis (Túnez). (Medina-201bis). (Hohertz-654). Ag. 1,32 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade, a nombre de Al-Mahdi. Rara. EBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 335
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 474 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Bi. 5,00 g. Very rare, even more with visible date. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 474 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ve. 5,00 g. Muy rara con la fecha visible. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 260
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,50 g. Minor hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,50 g. Leves rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 125
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 328 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-389). Ag. 3,43 g. Citing Sa`id in IA. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 328 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-389). Ag. 3,43 g. Citando Sa`id en IA. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 601
Almoravids. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Quirat. 450-480 H. (Fbm-A1). (Vives-1443). (Hazard-888). Ag. 0,89 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Quirate. 450-480 H. (Fbm-A1). (Vives-1443). (Hazard-888). Ag. 0,89 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 292
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fractional Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Bi. 0,72 g. Prieto attributes these fractions to Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Lord of Alpuente between 421-434H, who used the title Yumn al-Dawla. Very rare.. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Ve. 0,72 g. Prieto atribuye estas fracciones a Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Señor de Alpuente entre 421-434H, que utilizó el título Yumn al-Dawla. Muy rara. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 730
Almohad Taifas. Anonymous. Dirham. 625-635 H. Without mint mark. (R. Lorente-138). (Hazard-1118). Ag. 1,17 g. Anonymous in the name of al Abbasi, struck by the rebel al-Yanasthi. Beautiful tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. 625-635 H. Sin ceca. (R. Lorente-138). (Hazard-1118). Ag. 1,17 g. Anónima en nombre de al Abbasi, acuñada por el rebelde al-Yanasthi. Bonito tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 610
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirat. 500-537 H. Without mint mark. (Fbm-cb41). (Vives-1703). (Hazard-926). Ag. 1,37 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 500-537 H. Sin ceca. (Fbm-cb41). (Vives-1703). (Hazard-926). Ag. 1,37 g. Escasa. Compra directa Traianvscoins (Vcoins). MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 273
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 3,27 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 3,27 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 426
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 2,96 g. La moneda Handusí nº157, plate coin. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 2,96 g. La moneda Handusí nº157, mismo ejemplar. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 724
Almohad Taifas. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. 1/2 dirham. 625-635 H. Without mint mark. Banu Hud, Kings of Murcia. (Vives-2135). Ag. 0,54 g. Very scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almohades. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. 1/2 dirham. 625-635 H. Sin ceca. Banu Hud, Reyes de Murcia. (Vives-2135). Ag. 0,54 g. Muy escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 239
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 440 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Vives-859). (Prieto-104a). Bi. 2,95 g. Citing Muhammad in IAand Al-Amïr / Yahya in IIA. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 440 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-859). (Prieto-104a). Ve. 2,95 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y Al-Amïr / Yahya en IIA. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 357
Kingdom of Taifas. Hasan Sa'd-Al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 429-432 H. Taifa of Denia. (F. Vañó-Acta Numismática nº40). Bi. 1,15 g. La moneda Handusí nº 249, plate coin. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Hasan Sa'd-Al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 429-432 H. Taifa de Denia. (F. Vañó-Acta Numismática nº40). Ve. 1,15 g. La moneda Handusí nº 249, mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 592
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 463 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1200). Bi. 5,00 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 463 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1200). Ve. 5,00 g. Rara. BC-. Est...180,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 254
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,67 g. F/VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,67 g. BC/MBC. Est...180,00. .