Nasrid of Granada. 1/2 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2193). (R. Lorente-60). Ag. 0,83 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. 1/2 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2193). (R. Lorente-60). Ag. 0,83 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 737
Nasrid of Granada. Anonymous. 1/2 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2193). (Hohertz-747). (R. Lorente-60). Ag. 0,60 g. We were not aware of the existence of this type of Dirhams on round planchet. Probably the only known specimen. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Anónimo. 1/2 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2193). (Hohertz-747). (R. Lorente-60). Ag. 0,60 g. No teniamos constancia de la existencia de este tipo de Dirhams sobre cospel redondo. Probablemente el único ejemplar conocido. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 738
Weight for 1/2 Dinar. (Col. Tonegawa-D35). Anv.: "Justice is from God" العدل لله. Rev.: " The justice is from God" العدل لله. Ae. 4,05 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Ponderal para 1/2 Dinar. (Col. Tonegawa-D35). Anv.: العدل لله "La justicia es de Dios". Rev.: العدل لله "La justicia es de Dios". Ae. 1,96 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 739
Weight for 1 Dinar. Anv.: العدل لله / العدل لله ("Justice is from God / Justice is from God"). Rev.: ("Justice is from God") العدل لله. Ae. 3,66 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Ponderal para 1 Dinar. Anv.: العدل لله / العدل لله "La justicia es de Dios / La justicia es de Dios". Rev.: ("La justicia es de Dios") العدل لله. Ae. 3,66 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 740
Weight for 1 Dinar. Anv.: " Abd Allah / Justice is from God" عبد ألل العدل لله. Rev.: العدل لله / العدل لله "Justice is from God / Justice is from God". Ae. 4,05 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Ponderal para 1 Dinar. Anv.: " Abd Allah / la justucia es de Dios" عبد ألل العدل لله. Rev.: العدل لله / العدل لله "La justicia es de Dios / La justicia es de Dios". Ae. 4,05 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 741
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Drachm. 45 H. SK (Sijistan). Arab-Sasanian. (Album-78). (ICV-71). (Malek-961). Ag. 4,15 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dracma. 45 H. SK (Sijistan). Árabe-Sasánida. (Album-78). (ICV-71). (Malek-961). Ag. 4,15 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 742
Other Islamic coins. ‘Ubayd Allah (b. Ziyad). Drachm. 56 H. AKWLA (Al-Kufa (Aqola)). Arab-Sasanian. (Walker-p.74, O7?). Ag. 2,24 g. Clipped. Flan crack. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. ‘Ubayd Allah (b. Ziyad). Dracma. 56 H. AKWLA (Al-Kufa (Aqola)). Árabe-Sasánida. (Walker-p.74, O7?). Ag. 2,24 g. Recortada y grieta. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 743
Other Islamic coins. Umar ibn Ubayd Allah. Drachm. 68 H. BYSH (Bishapur). Arab-Sasanian. (Album-21). (Walker-195). Ag. 4,06 g. Rubbed. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Umar ibn Ubayd Allah. Dracma. 68 H. BYSH (Bishapur). Árabe-Sasánida. (Album-21). (Walker-195). Ag. 4,06 g. Frotada. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 744
Other Islamic coins. In the name of 'Abd Allah bin Khazim. Drachm. 69 H. MRW (Marw). Arab-Sasanian. (Album-19). (SACA-1, 336). Ag. 3,94 g. Ex Colección Guadán 2692. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. A nombre de 'Abd Allah bin Khazim. Dracma. 69 H. MRW (Marw). Árabe-Sasánida. (Album-19). (SACA-1, 336). Ag. 3,94 g. Ex Colección Guadán 2692. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 746
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Mahdi. Hemidrachm. PYE 134 = 169H. Tabaristán. Abbasid Caliphate. (Malek-159). Ag. 2,11 g. Variant with star on the chest. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Mahdi. Hemidracma. PYE 134 = 169H. Tabaristán. Califato Abbasida. (Malek-159). Ag. 2,11 g. Variante con estrella en el pecho. EBC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 748
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 135 = 170 AH (786 AD). Tabaristán. Abbasid caliphate. (Album-73 var). (Walker-307 var). Anv.: Crowned Sasanian-style bust to right, APD in outer margin. Rev.: Fire altar flanked by attendants; stars flanking flames. Ag. 2,05 g. Inverted legends. Very rare. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 135 = 170 H (786 d.C). Tabaristán. Califato Abbásida. (Album-73 var). (Walker-307 var). Anv.: Busto coronado de estilo Sasánida a la derecha, APD en el margen exterior. Rev.: Altar en llamas flanqueado por dos asistentes; estrellas flanqueando las llamas. Ag. 2,05 g. Leyendas invertidas en anverso. Muy rara. EBC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 749
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 135 = 170 AH (786 AD). Tabaristán. Abbasid caliphate. (Album-73). (Walker-307). Anv.: Crowned Sasanian-style bust to right, APD in outer margin. Rev.: Fire altar flanked by attendants; stars flanking flames. Ag. 1,94 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 135 = 170 H (786 d.C). Tabaristán. Califato Abbásida. (Album-73). (Walker-307). Anv.: Busto coronado de estilo Sasánida a la derecha, APD en el margen exterior. Rev.: Altar en llamas flanqueado por dos asistentes; estrellas flanqueando las llamas. Ag. 1,94 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 750
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 135 = 170 AH (786 AD). Tabaristán. Abbasid caliphate. (Album-73). (Walker-307). (SICA-I, 426). Anv.: Crowned and draped bust to right; behind head, GDH ('kingship' in Pahlawi); before head, 'AFZUT' ('may increase' in Pahlawi); in outer margin, APD / NWKW ('excellent' and 'good' in Pahlawi). Rev.: Sasanian fire altar set on three steps, flanked by two attending priests (mabedh) standing facing; to left, date; to right, mint TPURSTAN ('Tabaristan' in Pahlawi). Ag. 1,69 g. AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 135 = 170 H (786/7 d.C). Tabaristán. Califato Abbásida. (Album-73). (Walker-307). (SICA-I, 426). Anv.: Busto coronado y drapeado a la derecha, detrás GHD ("Realeza" en Pahlawi); delante "AFZUT"; en el margen exterior APD/NWKW ("Excelente" y "Bueno" en Pahlawi). Rev.: Altar en llamas sobre trés escalones, flanqueado por dos asistentes en pie frente a frente, a la izquierda fecha; a la derecha TPURSTAN ("Tabaristán" en Pahlawi. Ag. 1,69 g. EBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 751
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 135 = 170 AH (786 AD). Tabaristán. Abbasid caliphate. (Album-64). (SICA-I, 425). Anv.: Crowned and draped bust to right; behind head, GDH ('kingship' in Pahlawi); before head, 'AFZUT' ('may increase' in Pahlawi); in outer margin, APD ('excellent' and 'good' in Pahlawi) and 'Jarir' in Kufic. Rev.: Sasanian fire altar set on three steps, flanked by two attending priests (mabedh) standing facing; to left, date; to right, mint TPURSTAN ('Tabaristan' in Pahlawi). Ag. 2,47 g. Original luster. AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 135 = 170 H (786/7 d.C). Tabaristán. Califato Abbásida. (Album-64). (SICA-I, 425). Anv.: Busto coronado y drapeado a la derecha, detrás GHD ("Realeza" en Pahlawi); delante "AFZUT"; en el margen exterior APD ("Excelente" en Pahlawi) y "Jarir" en cúfico. Rev.: Altar en llamas sobre trés escalones, flanqueado por dos asistentes en pie frente a frente, a la izquierda fecha; a la derecha TPURSTAN ("Tabaristán" en Pahlawi. Ag. 2,47 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 752
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 135 = 170H. Tabaristán. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-73). (Walker-307). (SICA-I 426). Ag. 1,94 g. Hairline on reverse. Variant with two pellet on the chest. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 135 = 170H. Tabaristán. Califato Abbasida. (Album-73). (Walker-307). (SICA-I 426). Ag. 1,94 g. Rayita en reverso. Variante con dos puntos en el pecho. EBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 753
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 136 = 171H. Tabaristán. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-73). (Malek-174). Ag. 2,26 g. Variant with three pellet on the chest. AU/XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 136 = 171H. Tabaristán. Califato Abbasida. (Album-73). (Malek-174). Ag. 2,26 g. Variante con tres puntos en el pecho. EBC+/EBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 754
Other Islamic coins. Imitating the types of Constans II. Fals. 641-660 d.C. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3504). (Goodwin-Type E). Ae. 2,85 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Imitación de los tipos de Constans II. Felús. 641-660 d.C. Árabe-Bizanino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3504). (Goodwin-Type E). Ae. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 755
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (DOCAB-69). (SICA-I 546). Ae. 3,37 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Árabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (DOCAB-69). (SICA-I 546). Ae. 3,37 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 756
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 65-86 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Doc-75). (Album-3524). Ae. 3,74 g. A good sample for this type. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 65-86 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Doc-75). (Album-3524). Ae. 3,74 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 757
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 74-80 H. Umayyad Caliphate. (Goodwin-Type I). (SICA-I 612). Anv.: Caliph standing facing, bearded, placing his right hand on the pommel of his sword and whip hanging from his right elbow; around, 'J li' abd Allah' abd al-Malik Amir al-Mu'minin'. Rev.: Transformed cross standing on three steps; in field to left, wāf ('full weight' in Kufic); in field to right, 'Halab' in Kufic; around, part of the first Kalima reading 'la ilaha illa Allah wahdahu Muhammad rasul Allah'. Ae. 1,97 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 74-80 H. Califato Omeya. (Goodwin-Type I). (SICA-I 612). Anv.: Califa en pie de frente, barbado, colocando su mano derecha en el pomo de su espada y látigo que cuelga de su codo derecho: alrededor 'J li' abd Allah' abd al-Malik Amir al-Mu'minin'. Rev.: Cruz transformada sobre tres peldaños; en el campo izquierdo wāf; en el campo derecho 'Halab' en cúfico; alredeodr parte de la primera lectura de Kalima 'Halab' in Kufic; around, part of the first Kalima reading 'la ilaha illa Allah wahdahu Muhammad rasul Allah'. Ae. 1,97 g. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 758
Other Islamic coins. Fals. Al-Ramla (Palestine). Umayyad. (Walker-855). (Album-185). Ae. 2,21 g. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Felús. Al-Ramla (Palestina). Omeyas. (Walker-855). (Album-185). Ae. 2,21 g. MBC. Est...30,00. .