AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 261
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,63 g. VF/F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,63 g. MBC/BC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 466
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,87 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,87 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 370
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). fractional Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 0,64 g. VF/Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Fracción de Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 0,64 g. MBC/BC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 542
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Dirham. (459 H). Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1105). (Prieto-342a). Bi. 4,85 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Dirham. (459 H). Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1105). (Prieto-342a). Ve. 4,85 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 199
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,21 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. VF/XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC/EBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 739
Weight for 1 Dinar. Anv.: العدل لله / العدل لله ("Justice is from God / Justice is from God"). Rev.: ("Justice is from God") العدل لله. Ae. 3,66 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Ponderal para 1 Dinar. Anv.: العدل لله / العدل لله "La justicia es de Dios / La justicia es de Dios". Rev.: ("La justicia es de Dios") العدل لله. Ae. 3,66 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 98
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 253 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-266). (Miles-145g). Ag. 2,64 g. Two stars in the central legend on the reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 253 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-266). (Miles-145g). Ag. 2,64 g. Dos estrellas en la leyenda central del reverso. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 372
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 5,66 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 5,66 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 376
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 5,98 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 5,98 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 506
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 412-452 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1068). (Prieto & Vives-161). Bi. 3,60 g. La moneda Handusí nº 98, plate coin. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 412-452 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1068). (Prieto & Vives-161). Ve. 3,60 g. La moneda Handusí nº 98, mismo ejemplar. Rara . MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 659
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). Ag. 0,93 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). Ag. 0,93 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 416
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. fractional Dinar. 428-435 H . Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1085). (Prieto-315). Au. 0,44 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dinar. 428-435 H . Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1085). (Prieto-315). Au. 0,44 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 332
Kingdom of Taifas. Banu Djahwar. fractional Dinar. 422-462 H. Taifa of Cordoba. Au. 0,59 g. A name of Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: The coins of the Banu Yahwar of Córdoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 AD p. 197; Prieto supplement nº167 (Uncertain attribution). Rare. /Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Fracción de Dinar. 422-462 H. Taifa de Córdoba. Au. 0,59 g. A nombre del Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: Las monedas de los Banu Yahwar de Córdoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 d.C. pág. 197; Prieto suplemento nº167 (Atribución incierta). Rara. /MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 462
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Prieto-335). (Vives-1110). Au. 0,80 g. Minting area smaller than usual with slightly smaller flan and less weight. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Prieto-335). (Vives-1110). Au. 0,80 g. Area de acuñación menor a las habituales con flan algo menor y menos peso. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 236
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 438 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-832). (Prieto-93b). Ag. 1,91 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Two punctures. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 438 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-832). (Prieto-93b). Ag. 1,91 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 473
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. (AH 468). Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1117). (Prieto-343a). Bi. 2,29 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. (468 H). Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1117). (Prieto-343a). Ve. 2,29 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 406
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-899). Bi. 2,36 g. Very rare. F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-899). Ve. 2,36 g. Muy rara. BC/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 413
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Fractional Dirham. 471-484 H. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-988). (Prieto & Vives-429). Bi. 1,90 g. Murcia annexed by the Taifa of Seville. La moneda Handusí nº. 40, plate coin. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dirham. 471-484 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-988). (Prieto & Vives-429). Ve. 1,90 g. Murcia anexionada por la Taifa de Sevilla. La moneda Handusí nº 40, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 498
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 450 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1070). (Prieto & Vives-161c). Bi. 2,76 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 450 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1070). (Prieto & Vives-161c). Ve. 2,76 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 386
Kingdom of Taifas. Yusuf Al-Muzaffar Ibn Sulaymán (Banu Hud). Fractional Dirham. (4)59 H. Taifa of Lerida. (Vives-1247). Bi. 1,23 g. Very rare. F/Almost F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yusuf Al-Muzaffar Ibn Sulaymán (Banu Hud). Fracción de Dirham. (4)59 H. Taifa de Lérida. (Vives-1247). Ve. 1,23 g. Muy rara. BC/BC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 28
Independent Emirate. Hixem I. Dirham. 174 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-72 variante). Ag. 2,56 g. Mark between the second or third line of the obverse, looks like a star. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hixem I. Dirham. 174 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-72 variante). Ag. 2,56 g. Marca entre la segunda u tercera línea del anverso, parece una estrella. EBC-. Est...65,00.