AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 685 Numistats ref: 632212

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirat. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,93 g. Thin crack. A few specimens known. Of the highest rarity. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirate. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,93 g. Fina grieta. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 686 Numistats ref: 632213

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirat. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,92 g. Style variety. A few specimens known. Of the highest rarity. Almost VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirate. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,92 g. Variante de diferente estilo. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...800,00.
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 687 Numistats ref: 632214

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. Quirat. 524-558 H. (Vives-2043). (Hazard-1062). Ag. 0,73 g. Transitional coin following the Almoravid type. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. Quirate. 524-558 H. (Vives-2043). (Hazard-1062). Ag. 0,73 g. Moneda de transición siguiendo el tipo Almorávide. MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 688 Numistats ref: 632215

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2050). (Hazard-460). Au. 2,30 g. Mint below the IIA. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2050). (Hazard-460). Au. 2,30 g. Ceca debajo de la IIA. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 689 Numistats ref: 632216

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Seville). (Vives-2058). (Hazard-470). Au. 2,28 g. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2058). (Hazard-470). Au. 2,28 g. MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 690 Numistats ref: 632217

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,55 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,55 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 691 Numistats ref: 632218

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,75 g. Almost VF/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,75 g. MBC-/BC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 692 Numistats ref: 632219

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,65 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,65 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 693 Numistats ref: 632220

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. 1/2 dinar. 558-580 H. Without mint mark. (Album-483). Au. 2,31 g. Double struck on reverse. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. 1/2 dinar. 558-580 H. Sin ceca. (Album-483). Au. 2,31 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. EBC. Est...900,00.
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 694 Numistats ref: 632221

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Struck over another coin. A good sample. XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Acuñada sobre otro Dinar. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1100,00.
good Grade
800 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 695 Numistats ref: 632222

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,61 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,61 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
750 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 696 Numistats ref: 632223

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abu'l-Ula Idris II ibn Muhammad. Dinar. 665-668 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2086). (Hazard-538). Ae. 4,63 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu'l-Ula Idris II ibn Muhammad. Dinar. 665-668 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2086). (Hazard-538). Ae. 4,63 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 697 Numistats ref: 632224

Almohads Category
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dirham. Without mint mark. (Album-496A). (Hohertz-19). Ag. 1,59 g. Rare. A good sample. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dirham. Sin ceca. (Album-496A). (Hohertz-19). Ag. 1,59 g. Rara. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...100,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 698 Numistats ref: 632225

Almohads Category
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Tinmal. (Vives-No cita). (Hazard-1082). Ag. 1,46 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Tinmal. (Vives-No cita). (Hazard-1082). Ag. 1,46 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 699 Numistats ref: 632226

Almohads Category
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2089). (Hazard-1106). Ag. 1,48 g. Metal defect. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2089). (Hazard-1106). Ag. 1,48 g. Defectos en el metal. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 700 Numistats ref: 632227

Almohads Category
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2089). (Hazard-1106). Ag. 1,47 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2089). (Hazard-1106). Ag. 1,47 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 701 Numistats ref: 632248

Almohads Category
Almohads. Anonymous. Quirat. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-2096). (Hazard-1115). Ag. 1,29 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Quirate. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-2096). (Hazard-1115). Ag. 1,29 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 702 Numistats ref: 632249

Almohads Category
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). (Vives-2101). (Hazard-1087). Ag. 1,46 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). (Vives-2101). (Hazard-1087). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 703 Numistats ref: 632250

Almohads Category
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Rabat al-Fath. (Vives-2104). (Hazard-1092). Ag. 1,53 g. Divided mint into two parts. Minor scratches on obverse. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Rabat al-Fath. (Vives-2104). (Hazard-1092). Ag. 1,53 g. Ceca dividida en dos partes. Roce en anverso. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 704 Numistats ref: 632251

Almohads Category
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-2105). (Hazard-1093). Ag. 1,57 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-2105). (Hazard-1093). Ag. 1,57 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized