Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 412-452 H. Taifa of Valencia. (F. Vañó-94). (Vives-1065). (Prieto & Vives-158). Au. 1,57 g. /Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 412-452 H. Taifa de Valencia. (F. Vañó-94). (Vives-1065). (Prieto & Vives-158). Au. 1,57 g. /MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 632
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type attributed to Valencia. (F. Vañó-314/17). (Vives-1845). (Prieto & Vives-449). Au. 1,48 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo taifa atribuida a Valencia. (F. Vañó-314/17). (Vives-1845). (Prieto & Vives-449). Au. 1,48 g. Escasa . MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 526
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Dirham. (456 H). Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1077). (Prieto-166a). Bi. 3,73 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Dirham. (456 H). Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1077). (Prieto-166a). Ve. 3,73 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 757
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 74-80 H. Umayyad Caliphate. (Goodwin-Type I). (SICA-I 612). Anv.: Caliph standing facing, bearded, placing his right hand on the pommel of his sword and whip hanging from his right elbow; around, 'J li' abd Allah' abd al-Malik Amir al-Mu'minin'. Rev.: Transformed cross standing on three steps; in field to left, wāf ('full weight' in Kufic); in field to right, 'Halab' in Kufic; around, part of the first Kalima reading 'la ilaha illa Allah wahdahu Muhammad rasul Allah'. Ae. 1,97 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 74-80 H. Califato Omeya. (Goodwin-Type I). (SICA-I 612). Anv.: Califa en pie de frente, barbado, colocando su mano derecha en el pomo de su espada y látigo que cuelga de su codo derecho: alrededor 'J li' abd Allah' abd al-Malik Amir al-Mu'minin'. Rev.: Cruz transformada sobre tres peldaños; en el campo izquierdo wāf; en el campo derecho 'Halab' en cúfico; alredeodr parte de la primera lectura de Kalima 'Halab' in Kufic; around, part of the first Kalima reading 'la ilaha illa Allah wahdahu Muhammad rasul Allah'. Ae. 1,97 g. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 189
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,64 g. Citing Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA. Soft tone. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,64 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. Suave tono. EBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 141
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,39 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Lightly toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,39 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Ligero tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 101
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 254 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-268). (Miles-146). Ag. 2,91 g. Laña or "piece of metal" that was added as a staple to add weight, sometimes as it happens in this example it is made with a cut of another Dirham. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 254 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-268). (Miles-146). Ag. 2,91 g. Laña o "trozo de metal" que se añadía a modo de grapa para añadirle peso, en ocasiones como ocurre en este ejemplar está realizada con un recorte de otro Dirham. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 661
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). Ag. 0,98 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). Ag. 0,98 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 241
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ae. 2,96 g. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ae. 2,96 g. MBC. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 16
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 154 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-52). (Miles-45). Ag. 2,79 g. Well struck. Dark patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 154 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-52). (Miles-45). Ag. 2,79 g. Buena acuñación. Pátina oscura. EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 560
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fractional Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1976). Bi. 0,70 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". La moneda Handusí nº 387, plate coin. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fracción de Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1976). Ve. 0,70 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". La moneda Handusí nº 387, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 697
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dirham. Without mint mark. (Album-496A). (Hohertz-19). Ag. 1,59 g. Rare. A good sample. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dirham. Sin ceca. (Album-496A). (Hohertz-19). Ag. 1,59 g. Rara. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 452
Kingdom of Taifas. Ya'la, Saif Al-Mila. Fractional Dirham. 445-450 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). Taifa of Tortosa. (Vives-1292). (Prieto-193). Bi. 0,75 g. La moneda Handusí nº257, plate coin. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ya'la, Saif Al-Mila. Fracción de Dirham. 445-450 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). Taifa de Tortosa. (Vives-1292). (Prieto-193). Ve. 0,75 g. La moneda Handusí nº257, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 355
Kingdom of Taifas. Hasan Sa'd-Al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. (42)9 H. Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1323). (Vives & Prieto-198). Bi. 1,09 g. Two punctures. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Hasan Sa'd-Al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. (42)9 H. Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1323). (Vives & Prieto-198). Ve. 1,09 g. La moneda Handusí nº 244, mismo ejemplar. Dos perforaciones. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 350
Kingdom of Taifas. Hasan Sa'd-Al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 429-432 H. Taifa of Denia. (Vives & Prieto-200). Bi. 1,25 g. La moneda Handusí nº 250, plate coin. Rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Hasan Sa'd-Al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 429-432 H. Taifa de Denia. (Vives & Prieto-200). Ve. 1,25 g. La moneda Handusí nº 250, mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 875
Lot of 9 coins from the Badajoz Taifa. Interesting lot of Fractions of Dirham and Quirats, almost all classified. Includes some rare ones. Ar/Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas de la Taifa de Badajoz. Interesante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham y Quirates, casi todas clasificadas. Incluye alguna rara. Ar/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 377
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 3,74 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 3,74 g. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 687
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. Quirat. 524-558 H. (Vives-2043). (Hazard-1062). Ag. 0,73 g. Transitional coin following the Almoravid type. VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. Quirate. 524-558 H. (Vives-2043). (Hazard-1062). Ag. 0,73 g. Moneda de transición siguiendo el tipo Almorávide. MBC. Est...140,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 539
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1108). (Prieto-342d). Au. 1,49 g. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1108). (Prieto-342d). Au. 1,49 g. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 440
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dinar. 472-478 h. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1127). (Prieto-348). Au. 1,17 g. La moneda Handusí nº201, plate coin. Unusual double strike. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dinar. 472-478 h. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1127). (Prieto-348). Au. 1,17 g. La moneda Handusí nº201, mismo ejemplar. Inusual doble acuñación. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 318
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1008). (Vives & Prieto-379). Ae. 1,78 g. Puncture. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1008). (Vives & Prieto-379). Ae. 1,78 g. Perforación. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00. .