AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 367
Kingdom of Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fractional Dirham. 475 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1326). (Vives & Prieto-299a). Ae. 3,20 g. La moneda Handusí nº 252, plate coin. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fracción de Dirham. 475 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1326). (Vives & Prieto-299a). Ae. 3,20 g. La moneda Handusí nº 252, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 664
Almoravids. Anonymous. 1/2 quirate. (Fbm-V2). (Vives-2010). (Album-476T). Ag. 0,39 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Anónimo. 1/2 quirate. (Fbm-V2). (Vives-2010). (Album-476T). Ag. 0,39 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 420
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1087). (Vives & Prieto-308b). Bi. 0,93 g. La moneda Handusí nº153, plate coin. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1087). (Vives & Prieto-308b). Ve. 0,93 g. La moneda Handusí nº153, mismo ejemplar. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 309
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (F. Vañó-45/47). (Frochoso-III 8). Ae. 1,31 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (F. Vañó-45/47). (Frochoso-III 8). Ae. 1,31 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 516
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 452-457 H. Taifa of Valencia. (F. Vañó-104/7). (Vives-1078). Au. 1,63 g. F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 452-457 H. Taifa de Valencia. (F. Vañó-104/7). (Vives-1078). Au. 1,63 g. BC/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 8
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-43). (Frochoso-XIXd). Ae. 4,95 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-43). (Frochoso-XIXd). Ae. 4,95 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 6
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. 108 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-42). (Frochoso-XIXb). Ae. 4,27 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. 108 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-42). (Frochoso-XIXb). Ae. 4,27 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 770
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyads. (Album-135). (Klat-348.1). Ag. 2,90 g. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). (Klat-348.1). Ag. 2,90 g. EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 839
Other Islamic coins. Anonymous. Dirham. 700 H. Hafsids. (Album-514). Ag. 1,32 g. Kufic script. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Anónimo. Dirham. 700 H. Sin ceca ¿Tunisia?. Hafsids. (Album-514). Ag. 1,32 g. Escritura cúfica. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 782
Other Islamic coins. Anonymous. Fals. 130 H. Without mint (Baysan). Umayyad. (Album-A165). (Walker-686). Ae. 2,80 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Anónimo. Felús. 130 H. Sin ceca (Baysan). Omeyas. (Album-A165). (Walker-686). Ae. 2,80 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 379
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 3,37 g. Choice F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 3,37 g. BC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 559
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fractional Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1976). Bi. 1,25 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". La moneda Handusí nº 393, plate coin. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fracción de Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1976). Ve. 1,25 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". La moneda Handusí nº 393, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 441
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. fractional Dinar. 472-478 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1127). (Prieto-348). Au. 1,38 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dinar. 472-478 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1127). (Prieto-348). Au. 1,38 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 743
Other Islamic coins. Umar ibn Ubayd Allah. Drachm. 68 H. BYSH (Bishapur). Arab-Sasanian. (Album-21). (Walker-195). Ag. 4,06 g. Rubbed. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Umar ibn Ubayd Allah. Dracma. 68 H. BYSH (Bishapur). Árabe-Sasánida. (Album-21). (Walker-195). Ag. 4,06 g. Frotada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 113
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-305). (Miles-161h). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-305). (Miles-161h). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 373
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 3,45 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 3,45 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 375
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Bi. 4,73 g. Large flan. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ve. 4,73 g. Flan grande. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 271
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Bi. 4,56 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ve. 4,56 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 660
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. Without mint mark. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). (Hazard-1041). Ag. 0,93 g. A good example. Purchase from Traianvscoins (Vcoins). Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. Sin ceca. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). (Hazard-1041). Ag. 0,93 g. Buen ejemplar. Compra directa Traianvscoins (Vcoins). EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 879
Lote de 4 piezas de plata, 4 hemidracma de Tabaristán. A EXAMINAR. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de plata, 4 hemidracma de Tabaristán. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 465
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,74 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,74 g. MBC. Est...150,00.