AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 486
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 412-452 H. Taifa of Valencia. (F. Vañó-94 var.). (Vives-1065). (Prieto & Vives-158). Ae. 1,07 g. Copper strike, It retains some golden traces. Rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 412-452 H. Taifa de Valencia. (F. Vañó-94 var.). (Vives-1065). (Prieto & Vives-158). Ae. 1,07 g. Acuñada en cobre con un baño de oro. Rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 121
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Fals. 303 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-I77.1). Ae. 1,91 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Felús. 303 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-I77.1). Ae. 1,91 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 217
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 2,83 g. Citing Ibn Maslamah in the IA. Patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 2,83 g. Citando a Ibn Maslamah en la IA. Pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 605
Almoravids. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. 1/2 quirate. 450-480 H. (Vives-1445). (Fbm-A4). Ag. 0,35 g. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. 1/2 quirate. 450-480 H. (Vives-1445). (Fbm-A4). Ag. 0,35 g. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 25
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 171 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-69). (Miles-62). Ag. 2,63 g. Patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 171 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-69). (Miles-62). Ag. 2,63 g. Pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 655
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirat. 480-500 H. (Fbm-Ba12 var.). (Vives-1535 var.). Ag. 0,90 g. The legend corresponds to type BA12 but with a different typology. Rare. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirate. 480-500 H. (Fbm-Ba12 var.). (Vives-1535 var.). Ag. 0,90 g. La leyenda corresponde al tipo BA12 pero con diferente tipología. Rara. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 18
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,52 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,52 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 63
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 222 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-164). (Miles-114a). Ag. 2,38 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 222 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-164). (Miles-114a). Ag. 2,38 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 469
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,63 g. Slightly clipped. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,63 g. Ligeramente recortada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 225
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 402 H. Al-Andalus. 2nd Reign. (Vives-703). (Prieto-13b). Ag. 2,39 g. Citing to Sa´id / Ibn Yusuf in the IA. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 402 H. Al-Andalus. 2º Reinado. (Vives-703). (Prieto-13b). Ag. 2,39 g. Citando a Sa´id / Ibn Yusuf en la IA. Rara.. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 751
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 135 = 170 AH (786 AD). Tabaristán. Abbasid caliphate. (Album-64). (SICA-I, 425). Anv.: Crowned and draped bust to right; behind head, GDH ('kingship' in Pahlawi); before head, 'AFZUT' ('may increase' in Pahlawi); in outer margin, APD ('excellent' and 'good' in Pahlawi) and 'Jarir' in Kufic. Rev.: Sasanian fire altar set on three steps, flanked by two attending priests (mabedh) standing facing; to left, date; to right, mint TPURSTAN ('Tabaristan' in Pahlawi). Ag. 2,47 g. Original luster. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 135 = 170 H (786/7 d.C). Tabaristán. Califato Abbásida. (Album-64). (SICA-I, 425). Anv.: Busto coronado y drapeado a la derecha, detrás GHD ("Realeza" en Pahlawi); delante "AFZUT"; en el margen exterior APD ("Excelente" en Pahlawi) y "Jarir" en cúfico. Rev.: Altar en llamas sobre trés escalones, flanqueado por dos asistentes en pie frente a frente, a la izquierda fecha; a la derecha TPURSTAN ("Tabaristán" en Pahlawi. Ag. 2,47 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 209
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 377 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-599). Ag. 3,67 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 377 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-599). Ag. 3,67 g. Citando `AMir en IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 467
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,63 g. Irregular patina. Scratch on reverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,63 g. Pátina irregular y raya en reverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 477
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 472-478 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G-12/1-1.3). Bi. 1,29 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 472-478 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G-12/1-1.3). Ve. 1,29 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 351
Kingdom of Taifas. Hasan Sa'd-Al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 429-432 H. Taifa of Denia. (Vives & Prieto-201). Bi. 1,15 g. La moneda Handusí nº 248, plate coin. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Hasan Sa'd-Al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 429-432 H. Taifa de Denia. (Vives & Prieto-201). Ve. 1,15 g. La moneda Handusí nº 248, mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 493
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 445 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1062). Ae. 3,15 g. Citing Al-Näsir in IA and Ibn / Aglab in IIA. Rare. Almost F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 445 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1062). Ae. 3,15 g. Citando a Al-Näsir en IA y Ibn / Aglab en IIA. Rara. BC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 651
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Fractional Dirham. 533-537 H. Taifa type. (Ibrahim 1988-Jarique II 256.1). Ag. 1,08 g. Manquso nº10, pag. 27. Plate Coin. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Fracción de Dirham. 533-537 H. ¿Jaén?. Tipo Taifa. (Ibrahim 1988-Jarique II 256.1). Ag. 1,08 g. Manquso nº10, pag. 27. Mismo ejemplar. MBC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 657
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). (Hazard-1052). Ag. 0,98 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). (Hazard-1052). Ag. 0,98 g. Bonito tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 207
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,94 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Minted in North Africa. Rara. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,94 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Acuñada en el norte de África. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 613
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirat. 500-522 H. Miknasa (Mequinez). (Fbm-Cc5). (Vives-1707). (Hazard-906). Ag. 0,64 g. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 500-522 H. Miknasa (Mequinez). (Fbm-Cc5). (Vives-1707). (Hazard-906). Ag. 0,64 g. Muy rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 748
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 135 = 170 AH (786 AD). Tabaristán. Abbasid caliphate. (Album-73 var). (Walker-307 var). Anv.: Crowned Sasanian-style bust to right, APD in outer margin. Rev.: Fire altar flanked by attendants; stars flanking flames. Ag. 2,05 g. Inverted legends. Very rare. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 135 = 170 H (786 d.C). Tabaristán. Califato Abbásida. (Album-73 var). (Walker-307 var). Anv.: Busto coronado de estilo Sasánida a la derecha, APD en el margen exterior. Rev.: Altar en llamas flanqueado por dos asistentes; estrellas flanqueando las llamas. Ag. 2,05 g. Leyendas invertidas en anverso. Muy rara. EBC. Est...120,00.