Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fractional Dirham. 452-457 H. Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (F. Vañó-Tipo 111/2). (Vives-¿1077?). (Prieto & Vives-¿166?). Bi. 3,05 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dirham. 452-457 H. Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (F. Vañó-Tipo 111/2). (Vives-¿1077?). (Prieto & Vives-¿166?). Ve. 3,05 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 529
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fractional Dirham. 452-457 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1077). (Prieto & Vives-166). Bi. 1,75 g. La moneda Handusí nº 111, plate coin. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dirham. 452-457 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1077). (Prieto & Vives-166). Ve. 1,75 g. La moneda Handusí nº 111, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 278
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fractional Dirham. 433-443 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives & Prieto-355). Bi. 0,68 g. La moneda Handusí nº75 type. Very rare. F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fracción de Dirham. 433-443 H. Taifa de Almería. (Vives & Prieto-355). Ve. 0,68 g. Tipo La moneda Handusí nº75. Muy rara. BC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 219
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 3,24 g. Citing Ibn Maslamah in the IA. Almost XF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 3,24 g. Citando a Ibn Maslamah en la IA. EBC-. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 546
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 473-476 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1118/20). Bi. 3,44 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 473-476 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1118/20). Ve. 3,44 g. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 755
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (DOCAB-69). (SICA-I 546). Ae. 3,37 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Árabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (DOCAB-69). (SICA-I 546). Ae. 3,37 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 120
Caliphate of Cordoba. Attributed to the rebels. Fals. (Frochoso-I6 var.). Ae. 1,85 g. Citing Ibn Al-Rashid in IIA. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Atribuidas a los rebeldes. Felús. (Frochoso-I6 var.). Ae. 1,85 g. Citando a Ibn Al-Rashid en la IIA. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 7
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-XIXe). Ae. 2,00 g. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-XIXe). Ae. 2,00 g. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 716
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. (Vives-2088 var.). (Hazard-1101 var.). Ag. 1,52 g. Citing Al-Mahdi. Floral decoration in the position of the mint. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. (Vives-2088 var.). (Hazard-1101 var.). Ag. 1,52 g. Citando a Al-Mahdi. Decoración floral a en la posición de la ceca. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 9
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-XIVa). (Walker-Th12). Ae. 0,90 g. Warrior type, male head with helmet on right. VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-XIVa). (Walker-Th12). Ae. 0,90 g. Tipo guerrero, cabeza masculina con casco a derecha. MBC. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 23
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 170 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-78). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,56 g. VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 170 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-78). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,56 g. MBC. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 116
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 269 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-309). (Miles-162). Ag. 2,66 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 269 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-309). (Miles-162). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 49
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 208 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-124). (Miles-99). Ag. 2,70 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 208 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-124). (Miles-99). Ag. 2,70 g. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 224
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 401 H. Al-Andalus. 2nd Reign. (Vives-701). (Prieto-12b). Ag. 2,30 g. Citing `Abd Allah in IA. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 401 H. Al-Andalus. 2º Reinado. (Vives-701). (Prieto-12b). Ag. 2,30 g. Citando a `Abd Allah en IA. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 22
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 1,99 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 1,99 g. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 40
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,62 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,62 g. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 483
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 411-452 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1072). (Prieto-162). Au. 1,80 g. Citing his heir Al-Muzaffar. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 411-452 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1072). (Prieto-162). Au. 1,12 g. Citando a su heredero Al-Muzaffar. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 668
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,85 g. Rust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,85 g. Oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 37
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-101). (Miles-88). Ag. 2,74 g. Minor oxidations. Well struck. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-101). (Miles-88). Ag. 2,74 g. Leves oxidaciones. Buena acuñación. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 103
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-275). (Miles-149). Ag. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-275). (Miles-149). Ag. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 382
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). Bi. 5,13 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (111f-93a). Ve. 5,13 g. MBC-. Est...90,00. .