Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 433-461 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-930). (Prieto-400b). Au. 0,74 g. Prieto thinks it may be the Vives 923 type but with trimmed margins. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 433-461 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-930). (Prieto-400b). Au. 0,74 g. Prieto cree que puede ser el tipo Vives 923 pero con márgenes recortados. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 467-470 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Seville). Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-939). (Prieto-403e). Au. 0,62 g. Small planchet flaws. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 467-470 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Sevilla). Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-939). (Prieto-403e). Au. 0,62 g. Hojitas. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 467-470 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Seville). Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-978). (Prieto-421). Au. 0,51 g. Citing Al-Rashid Al-Ma'mun in IA. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 467-470 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Sevilla). Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-978). (Prieto-421). Au. 0,51 g. Citando a Al-Rashid Al-Ma'mun en la IA. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 467-470 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Seville). Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-972). (Prieto-419b). Au. 0,94 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 467-470 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Sevilla). Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-972). (Prieto-419b). Au. 0,94 g. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dirham. 440 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-894). (Prieto-397e). Bi. 2,99 g. Citing Al-häyib / Ismäil in IA. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dirham. 440 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-894). (Prieto-397e). Ve. 2,99 g. Citando Al-häyib / Ismäil en IA. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...140,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-899). Bi. 2,36 g. Very rare. F/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-899). Ve. 2,36 g. Muy rara. BC/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dirham. 437 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-886). (Prieto-395e). Bi. 3,05 g. Ex Áureo 340, Lot. 2259 (10.12.2019). Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dirham. 437 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-886). (Prieto-395e). Ve. 3,05 g. Ex Áureo 340, Lot. 2259 (10.12.2019). Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dirham. 447 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-905). (Prieto-397p). Bi. 3,49 g. Citing Al-häyib / Ismäil in IA. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dirham. 447 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-905). (Prieto-397p). Ve. 3,49 g. Citando Al-häyib / Ismäil en IA. MBC-/MBC+. Est...220,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Dinar. 472 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Seville). (Vives-955). (Prieto-412c). Au. 2,86 g. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Dinar. 472 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-955). (Prieto-412c). Au. 2,86 g. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...2000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. ¿456 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-923). (Prieto-400b). Au. 1,27 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. ¿456 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-923). (Prieto-400b). Au. 1,27 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...320,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 461-484 H. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-968). (Prieto-417d). Au. 1,48 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 461-484 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-968). (Prieto-417d). Au. 1,48 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 433-461 H. Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-958). (Prieto-412j). Au. 1,07 g. Ex Roma Numismatics 35, Lot 1264 (03/05/2017). Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 433-461 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-958). (Prieto-412j). Au. 1,07 g. Ex Roma Numismatics 35, Lot 1264 (03/05/2017). Est...220,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Fractional Dirham. 471-484 H. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-988). (Prieto & Vives-429). Bi. 1,90 g. Murcia annexed by the Taifa of Seville. La moneda Handusí nº. 40, plate coin. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dirham. 471-484 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-988). (Prieto & Vives-429). Ve. 1,90 g. Murcia anexionada por la Taifa de Sevilla. La moneda Handusí nº 40, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Fractional Dirham. 471-484 H. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-987). (Prieto & Vives-425). Bi. 2,25 g. Murcia annexed by the Taifa of Seville. La moneda Handusí nº. 39, plate coin. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dirham. 471-484 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-987). (Prieto & Vives-425). Ve. 2,25 g. Murcia anexionada por la Taifa de Sevilla. La moneda Handusí nº 39, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Fractional Dirham. 471-484 H. Mursiya (Murcia). Taifa of Seville. Bi. 2,82 g. Murcia annexed by the Taifa of Seville. Apparently unpublished. extremely rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dirham. 471-484 H. Mursiya (Murcia). Taifa de Sevilla. Ve. 2,82 g. Murcia anexionada por la Taifa de Sevilla. Aparentemente inédita. Extremadamente rara. MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. fractional Dinar. 428-435 H . Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1085). (Prieto-315). Au. 0,44 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dinar. 428-435 H . Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1085). (Prieto-315). Au. 0,44 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. ¿434 H?. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Vives & Prieto-321c). Bi. 1,44 g. La moneda Handusí nº152, plate coin. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. ¿434 H?. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Vives & Prieto-321c). Ve. 1,44 g. La moneda Handusí nº152, mismo ejemplar. BC+. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1087). (Vives & Prieto-308b). Bi. 0,62 g. Rare. VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1087). (Vives & Prieto-308b). Ve. 0,62 g. Rara. MBC/BC+. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1087). (Vives & Prieto-308b). Bi. 0,41 g. La moneda Handusí nº154, plate coin. /Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1087). (Vives & Prieto-308b). Ve. 0,41 g. La moneda Handusí nº154, mismo ejemplar. /BC+. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1087). (Vives & Prieto-308b). Bi. 0,93 g. La moneda Handusí nº153, plate coin. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1087). (Vives & Prieto-308b). Ve. 0,93 g. La moneda Handusí nº153, mismo ejemplar. MBC. Est...150,00. .