AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 459 Numistats ref: 631746

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,15 g. Pellets triangles decorating the beginning and end of the reverse legend. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,15 g. Triángulos de puntos decorando el inicio y final de la leyenda del reverso. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 460 Numistats ref: 631747

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,78 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,78 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 461 Numistats ref: 631768

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,51 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,51 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 462 Numistats ref: 631769

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Prieto-335). (Vives-1110). Au. 0,80 g. Minting area smaller than usual with slightly smaller flan and less weight. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Prieto-335). (Vives-1110). Au. 0,80 g. Area de acuñación menor a las habituales con flan algo menor y menos peso. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 463 Numistats ref: 631770

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Prieto-335). (Vives-1110). Au. 1,25 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Prieto-335). (Vives-1110). Au. 1,25 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 464 Numistats ref: 631771

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,09 g. Variant with six-pointed star decorated with pellets. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,09 g. Variante con estrella de seis puntas decorada con puntos. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 465 Numistats ref: 631772

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,74 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,74 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 466 Numistats ref: 631773

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,87 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,87 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 467 Numistats ref: 631774

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,63 g. Irregular patina. Scratch on reverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,63 g. Pátina irregular y raya en reverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 468 Numistats ref: 631775

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,90 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,90 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 469 Numistats ref: 631776

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,63 g. Slightly clipped. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,63 g. Ligeramente recortada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 470 Numistats ref: 631777

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G2v/3.1). Au. 1,46 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G2v/3.1). Au. 1,46 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 471 Numistats ref: 631778

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 459 H. Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1105). (Prieto-342a). Bi. 5,61 g. Very complete. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 459 H. Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1105). (Prieto-342a). Ve. 5,61 g. Inusualmente completo. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 473 Numistats ref: 631780

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. (AH 468). Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1117). (Prieto-343a). Bi. 2,29 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. (468 H). Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1117). (Prieto-343a). Ve. 2,29 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 474 Numistats ref: 631781

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 467-478 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (J. José Ríos-12/1). Bi. 1,45 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 467-478 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (J. José Ríos-12/1). Ve. 1,45 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 475 Numistats ref: 631782

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 467-478 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G12/1, 1.5). Bi. 1,19 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 467-478 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G12/1, 1.5). Ve. 1,19 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 477 Numistats ref: 631784

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 472-478 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G-12/1-1.3). Bi. 1,29 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 472-478 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G-12/1-1.3). Ve. 1,29 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 478 Numistats ref: 631785

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 472-478 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G-12/1 var.). Bi. 1,14 g. Star decorating the lower field on the obverse and reverse, the one on the reverse delimited by thick pellets. Scarce. XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 472-478 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G-12/1 var.). Ve. 1,14 g. Estrella decorando la parte inferior en anverso y reverso, la del reverso acotada por puntos gruesos. Escasa. EBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 480 Numistats ref: 631787

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dinar. 412-452 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1065). (Prieto & Vives-158). Au. 0,95 g. La moneda Handusí nº 94, plate coin. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 412-452 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1065). (Prieto & Vives-158). Au. 0,95 g. La moneda Handusí nº 94, mismo ejemplar. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 481 Numistats ref: 631808

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 411-452 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1072). (Prieto-162). Au. 1,80 g. Citing his heir Al-Muzaffar. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 411-452 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1072). (Prieto-162). Au. 1,80 g. Citando a su heredero Al-Muzaffar. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized