AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 341
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Bi. 2,32 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ve. 2,32 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 115
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Fals. 268 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I17). Ae. 1,18 g. Unusual Laña to give it weight. It is not common to see its use on fals. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Felús. 268 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I17). Ae. 1,18 g. Inusual laña para darle peso. No es común ver su uso sobre feluses. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 142
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,87 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,87 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 216
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-688). Ag. 2,97 g. Citing Ibn Maslamah in IA. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-688). Ag. 2,97 g. Citando a Ibn Maslamah en IA. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 336
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 474 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Cuenca. (Vives-1121 var.). (Prieto-343b). Bi. 3,68 g. Almost F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 474 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Cuenca. (Vives-1121 var.). (Prieto-343b). Ve. 3,68 g. BC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 735
Nasrid of Granada. Anonymous. 1/4 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2207). (R. Lorente-68). Ag. 0,46 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Anónimo. 1/4 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2207). (R. Lorente-68). Ag. 0,46 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 698
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Tinmal. (Vives-No cita). (Hazard-1082). Ag. 1,46 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Tinmal. (Vives-No cita). (Hazard-1082). Ag. 1,46 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 455
Kingdom of Taifas. Sayyid Al-Dawla Sulayman. Fractional Dirham. 483-492 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). Taifa of Tortosa. (Vives-1347?). Bi. 1,20 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Sayyid Al-Dawla Sulayman. Fracción de Dirham. 483-492 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). Taifa de Tortosa. (Vives-1347?). Ve. 1,20 g. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 749
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 135 = 170 AH (786 AD). Tabaristán. Abbasid caliphate. (Album-73). (Walker-307). Anv.: Crowned Sasanian-style bust to right, APD in outer margin. Rev.: Fire altar flanked by attendants; stars flanking flames. Ag. 1,94 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 135 = 170 H (786 d.C). Tabaristán. Califato Abbásida. (Album-73). (Walker-307). Anv.: Busto coronado de estilo Sasánida a la derecha, APD en el margen exterior. Rev.: Altar en llamas flanqueado por dos asistentes; estrellas flanqueando las llamas. Ag. 1,94 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 244
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 442 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-863). (Prieto-104d). Ae. 4,25 g. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 442 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-863). (Prieto-104d). Ae. 4,25 g. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 277
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1040). (Prieto-354). Ag. 2,56 g. Curious planchet. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1040). (Prieto-354). Ag. 2,56 g. Curioso cospel. MBC-/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 250
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-866). Ae. 3,14 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-866). Ae. 3,14 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 310
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Frochoso-III.8). Ae. 0,97 g. La moneda Handusí nº 47, plate coin. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Frochoso-III.8). Ae. 0,97 g. La moneda Handusí nº 47, mismo ejemplar. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 317
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1007). (Vives & Prieto-377c). Ae. 1,00 g. La moneda Handusí nº 50, plate coin. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1007). (Vives & Prieto-377c). Ae. 1,00 g. La moneda Handusí nº 50, mismo ejemplar. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 321
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1010). (Vives & Prieto-380). Ae. 1,20 g. La moneda Handusí nº 54, plate coin. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1010). (Vives & Prieto-380). Ae. 1,20 g. La moneda Handusí nº 54, mismo ejemplar. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 711
Almohads. Anonymous. 1/4 dirham. Without mint mark. (Vives-2209). Ag. 0,35 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. 1/4 dirham. Sin ceca. (Vives-2209). Ag. 0,35 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 595
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I ibn Sulayman, al-Muqtadir . Dirham. 441-475 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. Bi. 3,87 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I ibn Sulayman, al-Muqtadir . Dirham. 441-475 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. Ve. 3,87 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 600
Almoravids. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Quirat. 450-480 H. (Fbm-A1). (Vives-1443). (Hazard-888). Ag. 0,63 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Quirate. 450-480 H. (Fbm-A1). (Vives-1443). (Hazard-888). Ag. 0,63 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 756
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 65-86 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Doc-75). (Album-3524). Ae. 3,74 g. A good sample for this type. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 65-86 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Doc-75). (Album-3524). Ae. 3,74 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 380
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 5,59 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 5,59 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 381
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Bi. 3,37 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ve. 3,37 g. MBC. Est...90,00.