AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 122
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Fals. 303 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-I77). Ae. 1,55 g. Citing Ibn Bahlül in IIA. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Felús. 303 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-I77). Ae. 1,55 g. Citando a Ibn Bahlül en la IIA. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 810
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,93 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 86
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Miles-131g). Ag. 2,49 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Miles-131g). Ag. 2,49 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 646
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj4). (Vives-1825). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,97 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj4). (Vives-1825). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,97 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 557
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fractional Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1975). Bi. 0,40 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". La moneda Handusí nº 382, plate coin. Rare. Almost F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fracción de Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1975). Ve. 0,40 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". La moneda Handusí nº 382, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 429
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. ¿462 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1109). (Prieto-337). Bi. 2,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. ¿462 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1109). (Prieto-337). Ve. 2,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 306
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 463-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Manquso-No. 2,59-60). Ae. 1,75 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 463-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Manquso-No. 2,59-60). Ae. 1,75 g. Rara. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 446
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 472-478 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1128). (Prieto-344 var.). Bi. 2,21 g. Almost F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 472-478 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1128). (Prieto-344 var.). Ve. 2,21 g. BC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 70
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-181). (Miles-119b). Ag. 2,57 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-181). (Miles-119b). Ag. 2,57 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 331
Kingdom of Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Fractional Dirham. 422-462 H. Taifa of Cordoba. Ag. 0,97 g. Citing Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: The coins of the Banu Yahwar of Cordoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 d.C. page. 200; Medina 117. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Fracción de Dirham. 422-462 H. Taifa de Córdoba. Ag. 0,97 g. A nombre del Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso "Las monedas de los Banu Yahwar de Córdoba", pág. 200; Medina 117. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 338
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Bi. 3,88 g. Almost F/F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ve. 3,88 g. BC-/BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 237
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. Fecha no visible (441-444 H). Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. Ae. 1,88 g. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. Fecha no visible (441-444 H). Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. Ae. 1,88 g. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 501
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 412-452 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1050). (Prieto & Vives-150). Bi. 0,75 g. La moneda Handusí nº 89, plate coin. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 412-452 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1050). (Prieto & Vives-150). Ve. 0,75 g. La moneda Handusí nº 89, mismo ejemplar. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 398
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fractional Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa of Seville. (Prieto-394). Bi. 0,79 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fracción de Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa of Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ve. 0,79 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 747
Other Islamic coins. Anonymous "bakh bakh" type. Hemidrachm. PYE 135 = 170 H . Tabaristán. Tabaristan. (Album-73A). (Walker-Arab-Sasanian, p. 156, 30). Ag. 1,88 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Anónimo, tipo "bakh bakh". Hemidracma. PYE 135 = 170 H . Tabaristán. Tabaristán. (Album-73A). (Walker-Arab-Sasanian, p. 156, 30). Ag. 1,88 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 638
Almoravids. 1/2 quirate. 522-533H. (Fbm-Cd3). (Vives-1770). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,34 g. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sir. 1/2 quirate. 522-533H. (Fbm-Cd3). (Vives-1770). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,34 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 211
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,82 g. Citing Muhammad in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,82 g. Citando Muhammad en la IIA. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 550
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. Fractional Dirham. Taifa of Valencia. Bi. 0,92 g. Codera and Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Supplement to the Taifa Kingdoms, nº 169. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dirham. Taifa de Valencia. Ve. 0,92 g. Codera y Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Suplemento a los Reinos de Taifas, nº 169. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 564
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fractional Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1976). Bi. 0,85 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". La moneda Handusí nº 389, plate coin. Rare. Almost F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fracción de Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1976). Ve. 0,85 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". La moneda Handusí nº 389, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 565
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fractional Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1976). Bi. 1,60 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". La moneda Handusí nº 395, plate coin. Rare. Almost F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fracción de Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1976). Ve. 1,60 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". La moneda Handusí nº 395, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 568
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fractional Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa of Valencia. (F. Vañó-372/4). Bi. 1,31 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fracción de Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa de Valencia. (F. Vañó-372/4). Ve. 1,31 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.