Almoravids. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Quirat. 480-488. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443). Ag. 0,91 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Quirate. 480-488. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443). Ag. 0,91 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 753
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 136 = 171H. Tabaristán. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-73). (Malek-174). Ag. 2,26 g. Variant with three pellet on the chest. AU/XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 136 = 171H. Tabaristán. Califato Abbasida. (Album-73). (Malek-174). Ag. 2,26 g. Variante con tres puntos en el pecho. EBC+/EBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 764
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 94 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-128). (Klat-692). Ag. 2,96 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 94 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-692). Ag. 2,96 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 218
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 2,96 g. Citing Ibn Maslamah in the IA. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 2,96 g. Citando a Ibn Maslamah en la IA. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 71
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 228 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). (Miles-120e). Ag. 2,37 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 228 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). (Miles-120e). Ag. 2,37 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 549
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Valencia. Au. 0,82 g. Codera and Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Supplement to the Taifa Kingdoms, nº 169. Scarce. Almost VF/F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Valencia. Au. 0,82 g. Codera y Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Suplemento a los Reinos de Taifas, nº 169. Escasa. MBC-/BC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 20
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 164 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-62). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,65 g. Minor oxidations. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 164 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-62). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,65 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 80
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). (Miles-129b/c). Ag. 2,64 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). (Miles-129b/c). Ag. 2,64 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 214
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-682). (Prieto-2). Ag. 1,97 g. Citing Yahwar in the IIA. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-682). (Prieto-2). Ag. 1,97 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 474
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 467-478 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (J. José Ríos-12/1). Bi. 1,45 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 467-478 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (J. José Ríos-12/1). Ve. 1,45 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 95
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 249 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-257). Ag. 2,03 g. Laña or "piece of metal" that was added as a staple to add weight, sometimes as is the case in this example it is made with a fragment of metalwork from the time. Puncture. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 249 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-257). Ag. 2,03 g. Laña o "trozo de metal" que se añadía a modo de grapa para añadirle peso, en ocasiones como ocurre en este ejemplar está realizado con un fragmento de orfebrería de la época. Perforación. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 238
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 440 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-859). (Prieto-104a). Ae. 2,41 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 440 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-859). (Prieto-104a). Ae. 2,41 g. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 763
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Jayy. Umayyad. (Klat-260). Ag. 2,68 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Jayy. Omeyas. (Klat-260). Ag. 2,68 g. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 111
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 267 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-302). (Miles-160f). Ag. 2,54 g. VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 267 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-302). (Miles-160f). Ag. 2,54 g. MBC. Est...85,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 34
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 192 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-91). (Frochoso-no cita). Ag. 2,50 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 192 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-91). (Frochoso-no cita). Ag. 2,50 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 378
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Bi. 5,16 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ve. 5,16 g. BC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 149
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 346 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-440). Ag. 2,45 g. Citing Ahmad in IA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 346 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-440). Ag. 2,45 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA. MBC+. Est...45,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Other Islamic coins. Husayn I (AH 1105-1135). Abbasi. 1131 H. Tiflis. Persia (Post-Mongol). Safavids. (Album-2683.2). (Km-282.11). Ag. 5,39 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Husayn I (AH 1105-1135). Abbasi. 1131 H. Tiflis. Persia (Post-Mongol). Safavids. (Album-2683.2). (Km-282.11). Ag. 5,39 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 265
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Prieto-176b). Bi. 1,09 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almería. (Prieto-176b). Ve. 1,09 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 58
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). (Miles-109c). Ag. 2,74 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). (Miles-109c). Ag. 2,74 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00. .