Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 254 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-308). (Miles-162). Ag. 2,59 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 254 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-308). (Miles-162). Ag. 2,59 g. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 864
Other Islamic coins. Husayn I (AH 1105-1135). Abbasi. 1131 H. Iravan. Persia (Post-Mongol). Safavids. (Album-2683.2). Ag. 5,30 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Husayn I (AH 1105-1135). Abbasi. 1131 H. Iravan. Persia (Post-Mongol). Safavids. (Album-2683.2). Ag. 5,30 g. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 750
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 135 = 170 AH (786 AD). Tabaristán. Abbasid caliphate. (Album-73). (Walker-307). (SICA-I, 426). Anv.: Crowned and draped bust to right; behind head, GDH ('kingship' in Pahlawi); before head, 'AFZUT' ('may increase' in Pahlawi); in outer margin, APD / NWKW ('excellent' and 'good' in Pahlawi). Rev.: Sasanian fire altar set on three steps, flanked by two attending priests (mabedh) standing facing; to left, date; to right, mint TPURSTAN ('Tabaristan' in Pahlawi). Ag. 1,69 g. AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 135 = 170 H (786/7 d.C). Tabaristán. Califato Abbásida. (Album-73). (Walker-307). (SICA-I, 426). Anv.: Busto coronado y drapeado a la derecha, detrás GHD ("Realeza" en Pahlawi); delante "AFZUT"; en el margen exterior APD/NWKW ("Excelente" y "Bueno" en Pahlawi). Rev.: Altar en llamas sobre trés escalones, flanqueado por dos asistentes en pie frente a frente, a la izquierda fecha; a la derecha TPURSTAN ("Tabaristán" en Pahlawi. Ag. 1,69 g. EBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 112
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 267 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-302 var.). (Miles-160 f). Ag. 2,53 g. Light planchet break. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 267 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-302 var.). (Miles-160 f). Ag. 2,53 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 242
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Bi. 3,20 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 3,20 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 247
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-864). (Prieto-104e). Bi. 2,86 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-864). (Prieto-104e). Ve. 2,86 g. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 647
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj4). (Vives-1825). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,91 g. Scarce. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj4). (Vives-1825). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,91 g. Escasa. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 144
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,92 g. Citing Muhammad on IA. Very ornate type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,92 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Tipo muy ornamentado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 348
Kingdom of Taifas. Mudjahid al-Muwaffaq. Fractional Dirham. ¿435 H?. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1298). (Prieto-207b). Bi. 1,69 g. Two punctures. Very rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Mudjahid al-Muwaffaq. Fracción de Dirham. ¿435 H?. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1298). (Prieto-207b). Ve. 1,69 g. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. BC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 784
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Fals. Idrisids. (Frochoso-I77.1). Ae. 1,94 g. The Felús Magrebí nº36. Palm tree between crescents / Ali on reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Felús. Idrisíes. (Frochoso-I77.1). Ae. 1,94 g. El Felús Magrebí nº36. Palmera entre crecientes / Alí en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 163
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,82 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,82 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 167
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 355 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-454). Ag. 2,07 g. Citing Abd Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 355 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-454). Ag. 2,07 g. Citando a Abd Al-Rahman en IIA. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 819
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 317 H. Surra man Ra'a. Abbasid. (Album-246.2). Ag. 2,36 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 317 H. Surra man Ra'a. Abasidas. (Album-246.2). Ag. 2,36 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 150
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,93 g. Citing Ahmad in IA. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,95 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA. Ligero tono de montario. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 861
Other Islamic coins. Abu Sa'id Bahadur. 2 Dirhams. 719 H. Jajarm?. Mongols. Ilkhanids. (Album-2200.1). Ag. 3,56 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Sa'id Bahadur. 2 Dirhams. 719 H. Mongolia. Ilkhanids. (Album-2200.1). Ag. 3,56 g. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 17
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,42 g. Bend. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,42 g. Doblez. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 191
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 2,84 g. Citing Muhammad in IA and `Amir in IIA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 2,84 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 139
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,79 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,79 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 19
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 163 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-61). (Miles-54). Ag. 2,46 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 163 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-61). (Miles-54). Ag. 2,46 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 44
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 2,54 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 2,54 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 215
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,41 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,41 g. Citando Muhammad en IA. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00. .