Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 255 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-270). (Miles-147i). Ag. 2,61 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 255 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-270). (Miles-147i). Ag. 2,61 g. MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj3). (Vives-1824). Ag. 0,80 g. Scarce variant with floral decoration on both sides and both on the upper and lower part. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj3). (Vives-1824). Ag. 0,80 g. Escasa variante con decoración floral en ambas caras y tanto en la parte superior como la inferior. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 159 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-215.1). (Lowick-1210). Ag. 2,82 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 159 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-215.1). (Lowick-1210). Ag. 2,82 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-396). Ag. 2,34 g. Citing Qasim in IA. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-396). Ag. 2,34 g. Citando a Qasim en IA. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 175 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1394). Ag. 287,00 g. Citing Yazid. Almost XF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 175 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1394). Ag. 287,00 g. Citando a Yazid. EBC-. Est...45,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,13 g. Citing Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA. Soft tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,13 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. Suave tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 95 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-128). (Klat-690a). Ag. 2,79 g. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 95 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-690a). Ag. 2,79 g. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,93 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,93 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 719 H. (Fbm-2200.1). (Vives-1827). Ag. 3,56 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). Ag. 1,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...45,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vaño-183/87). Ae. 1,66 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vaño-183/87). Ae. 1,66 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,08 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,08 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,19 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,19 g. MBC. Est...60,00. .