Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H . Al-Andalus. (Vives-201). (Miles-124e). Ag. 2,38 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H . Al-Andalus. (Vives-201). (Miles-124e). Ag. 2,38 g. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 206
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,08 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,08 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 94
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 245 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-253). (Miles-137). Ag. 2,33 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 245 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-253). (Miles-137). Ag. 2,33 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 14
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,19 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,19 g. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 36
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-97). (Miles-87). Ag. 2,69 g. Metal somewhat porous. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-97). (Miles-87). Ag. 2,69 g. Metal algo poroso. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 319
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1008). (Prieto-379). Ae. 0,70 g. La moneda Handusí nº53, plate coin. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1008). (Prieto-379). Ae. 0,70 g. La moneda Handusí nº53, mismo ejemplar. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 599
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Fractional Dirham. 481-489 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1223/9). Bi. 1,60 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Fracción de Dirham. 481-489 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1223/9). Ve. 1,60 g. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 221
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,51 g. Citing Ibn Suhaid in IA and Waiy Al-´ahd/Muhammad in IIA. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,51 g. Citando a Ibn Suhaid en la IA y Waiy Al-´ahd/Muhammad en la IIA. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 746
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Mahdi. Hemidrachm. PYE 134 = 169H. Tabaristán. Abbasid Caliphate. (Malek-159). Ag. 2,11 g. Variant with star on the chest. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Mahdi. Hemidracma. PYE 134 = 169H. Tabaristán. Califato Abbasida. (Malek-159). Ag. 2,11 g. Variante con estrella en el pecho. EBC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 48
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 206 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-122). (Miles-97a). Ag. 2,44 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 206 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-122). (Miles-97a). Ag. 2,44 g. MBC+. Est...65,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 60
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). (Miles-109c). Ag. 2,68 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). (Miles-109c). Ag. 2,68 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 699
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2089). (Hazard-1106). Ag. 1,48 g. Metal defect. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2089). (Hazard-1106). Ag. 1,48 g. Defectos en el metal. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 260 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-281). Ag. 2,55 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 260 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-281). Ag. 2,55 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 553
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fractional Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1974). Bi. 0,75 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". La moneda Handusí nº 377, plate coin. Rare. Almost F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fracción de Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1974). Ve. 0,75 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". La moneda Handusí nº 377, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 301
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Mansur. Dirham. ¿457 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-999). Ae. 2,84 g. Two punctures. Rare. Almost F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Mansur. Dirham. ¿457 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-999). Ae. 2,84 g. Dos perdoraciones. Rara. BC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 307
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 463-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Manquso-No. 2,59-60). Ae. 0,96 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 463-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Manquso-No. 2,59-60). Ae. 0,96 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 450
Kingdom of Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 421-435 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). Taifa of Tortosa. (Vives-1268). (Prieto-183a). Bi. 0,95 g. La Moneda Handusí nº254, plate coin. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 421-435 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). Taifa de Tortosa. (Vives-1268). (Prieto-183a). Ve. 0,95 g. La Moneda Handusí nº254, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 76
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-201). (Miles-124e). Ag. 2,09 g. Curious graffiti on the reverse in the shape of a five-pointed star or pentagram, it is a very important symbol since it represents the five pillars of Islam (Shahada, Salat, Zakat, Sawn and Hajj). Almost VF/F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-201). (Miles-124e). Ag. 2,09 g. Curioso graffiti en el reverso en forma de estrella de cinco puntas o pentagrama, es un símbolo muy importante ya que representa los cinco pilares del islam (Shahada, Salat, Zakat, Sawn y Hajj). MBC-/BC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 583
Kingdom of Taifas. Abu Ayyub Sulayman ibn Hud, al-Musta'in. Fractional Dirham. 436 H. Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Bi. 1,63 g. Nutzel attributes this coinage to Zaragoza and to the year AH 436, Using the Fatimid nisbah. The Handusí Coin nº226, similar. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abu Ayyub Sulayman ibn Hud, al-Musta'in. Fracción de Dirham. 436 H. Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Ve. 1,63 g. Nutzel atribuye esta acuñación a Zaragoza y al año 436 H, usando la nisbah Fatimí. La Moneda Handusí nº226, similar. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 470
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G2v/3.1). Au. 1,46 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (J. José Ríos-G2v/3.1). Au. 1,46 g. MBC-. Est...80,00. .