Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf. Fractional Dirham. 500-537 H. Granada. (F. Vañó-341/51). Bi. 1,18 g. D. Francés Vañó indicates that legend Granada appears on the borders. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dirham. 500-537 H. Granada. (F. Vañó-341/51). Ve. 1,18 g. D. Francés Vañó indica que en las orlas aparece Granada. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 762
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-128). Ag. 2,54 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Califato Omeya. (Album-128). Ag. 2,54 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 197
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 2,96 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 2,96 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 198
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,22 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,22 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC-. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 205
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,06 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Flan crack. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,06 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. Grieta. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 90
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 241 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Miles-131g). Ag. 2,42 g. Star decorating the central legend on the reverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 241 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Miles-131g). Ag. 2,42 g. Estrella decorando la leyenda central del reverso. Escasa. MBC+/MBC-. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 136
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-409). Ag. 2,51 g. Citing Hisham in the IIA. Large flan. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-409). Ag. 2,51 g. Citando a Hisham en la IIA. Flan grande. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 268
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 419-429 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1032). (Vives & Prieto-170c). Bi. 0,60 g. La moneda Handusí nº 65 type. Rare. Choice F. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 419-429 H. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1032). (Vives & Prieto-170c). Ve. 0,60 g. Tipo La moneda Handusí nº65. Rara. BC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 818
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 209 H. Madinat Isbahan. Abbasid Caliphate. Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 209 H. Madinat Isbahan. Califato Abbasida. Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 32
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 190 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-88). (Miles-81). Ag. 2,63 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 190 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-88). (Miles-81). Ag. 2,63 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 308
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Prieto-Suplemento nº 147). Ae. 1,23 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Prieto-Suplemento nº 147). Ae. 1,23 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 42
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 200 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-107). (Miles-91). Ag. 2,71 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 200 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-107). (Miles-91). Ag. 2,71 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 46
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 204 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-117). (Miles-95). Ag. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 204 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-117). (Miles-95). Ag. 2,59 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 57
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 216 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-145). (Miles-107c). Ag. 2,48 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 216 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-145). (Miles-107c). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 709
Almohads. Dirham. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-2096). (Hazard-1115). Ag. 1,55 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-150). (Miles-130b). Ag. 2,60 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-150). (Miles-130b). Ag. 2,60 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 220
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 2,62 g. Citing Ibn Suhaid in IA and Waliy Al-´ahd/Muhammad in IIA. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 2,62 g. Citando a Ibn Suhaid en la IA y Waliy Al-´ahd/Muhammad en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 91
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 241 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-238). Ag. 2,45 g. The date is not complete but we can ensure the year by the star decoration in the central legend typical of this date. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 241 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-238). Ag. 2,45 g. La fecha no está completa pero podemos asegurar el año por la decoración de estrella en la leyenda central propia de este año. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 93
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 242 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-243). (Miles-134f). Ag. 2,63 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 242 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-243). (Miles-134f). Ag. 2,63 g. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 96
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 251 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-262). (Miles-143). Ag. 2,67 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 251 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-262). (Miles-143). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .