Other Islamic coins. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 97 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Walker-544). (Klat-694a). Ag. 2,30 g. Original Patina. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 97 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Walker-544). (Klat-694a). Ag. 2,30 g. Pátina original. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 776
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-702). Ag. 2,90 g. Original Patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-702). Ag. 2,90 g. Pátina original. EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 777
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 110 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-703). Ag. 2,86 g. Original Patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 110 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-703). Ag. 2,86 g. Pátina original. EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 228
Kingdom of Taifas. Temim Al-Mustansir Ibn Badis. Fractional Dirham. Taifa of Granada and Malaga. (Vives-¿1027?). Ae. 0,94 g. F. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Temim Al-Mustansir Ibn Badis. Fracción de Dirham. ¿Madinat Malaqa (Málaga)?. Taifa de Granada y Málaga. (Vives-¿1027?). Ae. 0,94 g. BC. Est...20,00. .
Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. (Vives-2088). (Hazard-1101). Ag. 1,53 g. Citando a Al-Mahdi. MBC. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 792
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 155 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-213). Ag. 2,75 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 155 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213). Ag. 2,75 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 187
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,03 g. Citing Mufariy in IA and Amir in IIA. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,03 g. Citando a Mufariy en IA y Amir en IIA. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 719
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,44 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham, in the name of Al-Mahdi.. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,44 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade, a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 775
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,61 g. Light planchet break. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,61 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 648
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 719 H. (Fbm-2200.1). (Vives-1826). Ag. 3,56 g. Flan crack. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj6). (Vives-1826). Ag. 0,94 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...40,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 151
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,93 g. Citing Ahmad in IA. Slight old cabinet tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,93 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA. Ligero tono de montario. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 158
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,47 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,47 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 662
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,94 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,94 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 160
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,26 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,26 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 195
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,59 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,59 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 761
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 86 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-126). (Walker-360). Ag. 2,90 g. Original Patina. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 86 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-126). (Walker-360). Ag. 2,90 g. Pátina original. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 128
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-396). Ag. 2,27 g. Citing Qasim in IA. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-396). Ag. 2,27 g. Citando Qasim en IA. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 783
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Fals. 22(5) H. Without mint mark. Idrisids. (El Felús Magrebí-Tipo 69). Ae. 2,79 g. Citing `Ali in obverse. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Felús. 22(5) H. Sin ceca. Idrisids. (El Felús Magrebí-Tipo 69). Ae. 2,79 g. Citando `Alí en anverso. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 145
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Grieta. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 305
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (F. Vañó-52/3). (Vives-1008). (Prieto & Vives-379). Ae. 0,57 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (F. Vañó-52/3). (Vives-1008). (Prieto & Vives-379). Ae. 0,57 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 39
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). Ag. 2,57 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). Ag. 2,57 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .