Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 381 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-514). Ag. 2,85 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 381 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-514). Ag. 2,85 g. Citando a `Amir en IIA. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 759
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 85 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-126). (Klat-680b). Ag. 2,79 g. Original Patina. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 85 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-126). (Klat-680b). Ag. 2,79 g. Pátina original. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 129
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-399). Ag. 3,65 g. Citing Qasim in IA. Metal defect. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-399). Ag. 3,65 g. Citando a Qasim en IA. Defecto del metal. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 135
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-411). Ag. 2,91 g. Citing `Abd-Allah in IA. Flan crack and slight deposits. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-411). Ag. 2,91 g. Citando `Abd-Allah en la IA. Grieta y leves depósitos. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 159
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,42 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,42 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 164
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 3,38 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 3,38 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 168
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 355 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-454). Ag. 1,72 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 355 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-454). Ag. 1,72 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 177
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 359 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-460). Ag. 2,43 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 359 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-460). Ag. 2,43 g. Citando a `Amir en IA. MBC/EBC-. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 180
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 365 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-496). Ag. 3,11 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 365 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-496). Ag. 3,11 g. Citando a `Amir en IA. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 188
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,02 g. Citing Mufariy in IA and Amir in IIA. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,02 g. Citando a Mufariy en IA y Amir en IIA. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 53
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 212 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-135). (Miles-103a). Ag. 2,53 g. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 212 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-135). (Miles-103a). Ag. 2,53 g. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 337 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-417). Ag. 2,52 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Large flan. Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 337 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-417). Ag. 2,52 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Flan grande. MBC-. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 780
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 192
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 3,09 g. Citing Muhammad in IA and `Amir in IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y a `Amir en la IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 196
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,05 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 3,05 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 200
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 2,97 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 2,97 g. Roce en anverso. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 345
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Bi. 1,27 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ve. 1,27 g. BC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 736
Nasrid of Granada. 1/2 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2193). (R. Lorente-60). Ag. 0,83 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. 1/2 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2193). (R. Lorente-60). Ag. 0,83 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 773
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 30
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 187 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-85). (Miles-78). Ag. 2,37 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 187 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-85). (Miles-78). Ag. 2,37 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00. .