AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 663
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 12
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. (Frochoso-VII/b1). Ae. 3,69 g. Legend mirror type on reverse. Struck on another coin. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. (Frochoso-VII/b1). Ae. 3,69 g. Leyenda del reverso en espejo. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Escasa. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 169
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-457). Ag. 1,63 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Light planchet break. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-457). Ag. 1,63 g. Citando a `Amir en IA. Cospel ligeramente falado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 174
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,63 g. Citing `Amir in IA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,63 g. Citando `Amir en la IA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 62
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 221 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-160). (Miles-112d). Ag. 2,61 g. Dark patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 221 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-160). (Miles-112d). Ag. 2,61 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 79
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 234 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-205). (Miles-126b). Ag. 2,67 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 234 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-205). (Miles-126b). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 81
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). (Miles-129b). Ag. 2,38 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). (Miles-129b). Ag. 2,38 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 769
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-131). (Klat-694a). Ag. 2,92 g. Original Patina. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-131). (Klat-694a). Ag. 2,92 g. Pátina original. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 799
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 164 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid Caliphate. (SICA-III, 1636). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 164 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Califato Abbasida. (SICA-III, 1636). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 690
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,55 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,55 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 303
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 450-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (F. Vañó-48/9). (Vives-1002/6). (Prieto & Vives-377). Ae. 1,16 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 450-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (F. Vañó-48/9). (Vives-1002/6). (Prieto & Vives-377). Ae. 1,16 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 68
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-169). Ag. 2,39 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-169). Ag. 2,39 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 83
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 2,36 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 2,36 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 105
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-275). (Miles-149). Ag. 2,42 g. Unusual star decorating the central legend of the obverse. Two punctures. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-275). (Miles-149). Ag. 2,42 g. Inusual estrella decorando la leyenda central del anverso. Dos perforaciones. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 275
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fractional Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Bi. 4,06 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fracción de Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ve. 4,06 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 133
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 334 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-405). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 334 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-405). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 201
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 2,80 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Scratches. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-596). Ag. 2,80 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. Rayas. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 131
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,66 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 157
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-448). Ag. 3,34 g. Citing Yahya in IIA. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-448). Ag. 3,34 g. Citando a Yahya en la IIA. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 153
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-443). Ag. 2,71 g. Citing Ahmad in IA . VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-443). Ag. 2,71 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA . MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 161
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,25 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,25 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC. Est...40,00.