AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 66 Numistats ref: 630973

Independent Emirate Category
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-166e). Ag. 2,42 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-166e). Ag. 2,42 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 774 Numistats ref: 632381

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,60 g. Minor roughness on obverse. VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,60 g. Leves erosiones en anverso. MBC/EBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 162 Numistats ref: 631169

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in IIA. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en IIA. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 758 Numistats ref: 632345

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Fals. Al-Ramla (Palestine). Umayyad. (Walker-855). (Album-185). Ae. 2,21 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Felús. Al-Ramla (Palestina). Omeyas. (Walker-855). (Album-185). Ae. 2,21 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 816 Numistats ref: 632463

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 198 H. Samarkand. Abbasids. (Lowick-899). (SICA-III 885). Ag. 2,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 198 H. Samarcanda. Abbasidas. (Lowick-899). (SICA-III 885). Ag. 2,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 649 Numistats ref: 632136

Almoravids Category
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. Without mint mark. (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,94 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. Sin ceca. (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,94 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 790 Numistats ref: 632417

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 149 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1170). Ag. 2,91 g. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 149 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1170). Ag. 2,91 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 791 Numistats ref: 632418

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 154 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1576). Ag. 2,84 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 154 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1576). Ag. 2,84 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 171 Numistats ref: 631178

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-455). Ag. 2,44 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in the IIA. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-455). Ag. 2,44 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 172 Numistats ref: 631179

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-458). Ag. 2,66 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-458). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a `Amir en IA. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 179 Numistats ref: 631186

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 364 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-477). Ag. 2,53 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 364 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-477). Ag. 2,53 g. Citando a `Amir en IA. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 182 Numistats ref: 631209

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 380 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-512). Ag. 3,01 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 380 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-512). Ag. 3,01 g. Citando a `Amir en IIA. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 47 Numistats ref: 630954

Independent Emirate Category
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 206 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-120). Ag. 2,26 g. Soft tone. Bend. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 206 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-120). Ag. 2,26 g. Suave tono. Doblez. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 824 Numistats ref: 632491

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Ibrahim Al-Mutaqqi lillâh. Dirham. 330 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-257). Ag. 2,97 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ibrahim Al-Mutaqqi lillâh. Dirham. 330 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-257). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 50 Numistats ref: 630957

Independent Emirate Category
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 210 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-130). (Miles-101a). Ag. 2,44 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 210 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-130). (Miles-101a). Ag. 2,44 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 194 Numistats ref: 631221

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,51 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,51 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 706 Numistats ref: 632253

Almohads Category
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2107). (Hazard-1095). Ag. 1,46 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2107). (Hazard-1095). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 77 Numistats ref: 630984

Independent Emirate Category
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-200). Ag. 2,59 g. VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-200). Ag. 2,59 g. MBC/BC+. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 202 Numistats ref: 631249

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malikin the IIA. Slight deposits. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. Leves depósitos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 87 Numistats ref: 631014

Independent Emirate Category
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-234). Ag. 2,46 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-234). Ag. 2,46 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized