AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 820
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 319 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Abbasids. (Album-245.2). (AGC-I 242Nf). Au. 3,20 g. Citing Abu'l 'Abbas as heir. Double struck on obverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 319 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Abasidas. (Album-245.2). (AGC-I 242Nf). Au. 3,20 g. Citando a Abu'l 'Abbas como heredero. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 821
Other Islamic coins. Ahmad Al-Radi. Dirham. 327 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-255.2). Ag. 2,79 g. Irregular edge. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ahmad Al-Radi. Dirham. 327 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-255.2). Ag. 2,79 g. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 822
Other Islamic coins. Ahmad Al-Radi. Dirham. 329 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-255.2). Ag. 2,25 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ahmad Al-Radi. Dirham. 329 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-255.2). Ag. 2,25 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 823
Other Islamic coins. Ibrahim Al-Mutaqqi lillâh. Dirham. 330 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Baldassari-737). (Tornberg-1). Ag. 2,45 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ibrahim Al-Mutaqqi lillâh. Dirham. 330 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Baldassari-737). (Tornberg-1). Ag. 2,45 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 824
Other Islamic coins. Ibrahim Al-Mutaqqi lillâh. Dirham. 330 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-257). Ag. 2,97 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ibrahim Al-Mutaqqi lillâh. Dirham. 330 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-257). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 825
Other Islamic coins. Ahmad Al-Mu´tamid. Dirham. 273 H. Al-Basra. Abbasid. (Album-239.6 (Dinar)/240.5). (ICV-417). Ag. 3,68 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ahmad Al-Mu´tamid. Dirham. 273 H. Al-Basra. Abasidas. (Album-239.6 (Dinar)/240.5). (ICV-417). Ag. 3,68 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 826
Other Islamic coins. Al-Qa'im Muhammad. 1/2 dirham. 322-334 H. Al-Mahdiya. Fatimids. (Nicol-Tipo A2). (Album-693). Ag. 1,11 g. Patina. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Qa'im Muhammad. 1/2 dirham. 322-334 H. Al-Mahdiya. Fatimids. (Nicol-Tipo A2). (Album-693). Ag. 1,11 g. Pátina. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 827
Other Islamic coins. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/2 dirham. 386-411 H. Fatimids. (Album-711f). Ag. 1,41 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/2 dirham. 386-411 H. Fatimids. (Album-711f). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 828
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mahdi `Abd Allah. Dinar. 323 H. Sidjilmasa. Fatimid. (Album-691). (Nicol-135). Au. 4,04 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mahdi `Abd Allah. Dinar. 323 H. Sidjilmasa. Fatimid. (Album-691). (Nicol-135). Au. 4,04 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 829
Other Islamic coins. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/8 dirham. 286-411 H. (Siqilliya). Fatimids. (Nicol-Tipo M3, 1000). (Album-712 (Kharuba)). Ag. 0,35 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/8 dirham. 286-411 H. (Siqilliya). Fatimids. (Nicol-Tipo M3, 1000). (Album-712 (Kharuba)). Ag. 0,35 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 830
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-11407). (Album-721). Au. 0,89 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-11407). (Album-721). Au. 0,89 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 831
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-1415). (Album-721). Au. 0,94 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-1415). (Album-721). Au. 0,94 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 832
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Album-721). (Nicol-1415). Au. 0,93 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Album-721). (Nicol-1415). Au. 0,93 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 833
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-1423). Au. 0,86 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-1423). Au. 0,86 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 834
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Spahr-25). (Album-715). Au. 0,93 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Spahr-25). (Album-715). Au. 0,93 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 835
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 DInar. 434-439 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-P3 tipo). (Album-721). Au. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 Dinar. 434-439 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-P3 tipo). (Album-721). Au. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 836
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 DInar. 434-439 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-P3 tipo). (Album-721). Au. 1,00 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 Dinar. 434-439 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-P3 tipo). (Album-721). Au. 1,00 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 837
Other Islamic coins. Roger I. Gold tari. 1085-1101. Palermo. Sicily kingdom. (MEC-14,83). (Spahr-14). Ag. 1,37 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Roger I. Tari de oro. 1085-1101. Palermo. Reino de Sicilia. (MEC-14,83). (Spahr-14). Ag. 1,37 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 838
Other Islamic coins. Gold tari. 1197-1250. Messina. Sicily kingdom. (Biaggi-1246). (Spahr-67). Au. 0,74 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Federico II. Tari de oro. 1197-1250. Messina. Reino de Sicilia. (Biaggi-1246). (Spahr-67). Au. 0,74 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 839
Other Islamic coins. Anonymous. Dirham. 700 H. Hafsids. (Album-514). Ag. 1,32 g. Kufic script. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Anónimo. Dirham. 700 H. Sin ceca ¿Tunisia?. Hafsids. (Album-514). Ag. 1,32 g. Escritura cúfica. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 840
Other Islamic coins. Abu Zakariya Yahya I. 1/2 dinar. 627-647 H. Without mint mark. Hafsids. (Album-500.2). (Hazard-546). Au. 2,35 g. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Zakariya Yahya I. 1/2 dinar. 627-647 H. Sin ceca. Hafsidas. (Album-500.2). (Hazard-546). Au. 2,35 g. EBC-. Est...400,00.