AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 799
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 164 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid Caliphate. (SICA-III, 1636). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 164 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Califato Abbasida. (SICA-III, 1636). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 800
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Fals. 165 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid Caliphate. Ae. 3,03 g. Citing Musa in the IIA. We seem to read "Jalaf" between Bism Allah and 100. We have found no references to the use of the name in that positiona and citing Musa at such an early date. very rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Felús. 165 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Califato Abásida. Ae. 3,03 g. Citando a Musa en la IIA. Nos parece leer "Jalaf" entre Bism Allah y 100. No hemos encontrado referencias del uso del nombre en esa posición y citando Musa en una fecha tan temprana. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 801
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Abbasiya. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1030). Ag. 2,75 g. Small hole. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Abbasiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1030). Ag. 2,75 g. Pequeña perforación. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 802
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. AH 166. Without mint mark. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-214). (SICA-III 111). Au. 3,49 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 166 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Album-214). (SICA-III 111). Au. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 803
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 167 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid caliphate. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,32 g. Choice F. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 167 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,32 g. BC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 804
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 175 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1394). Ag. 287,00 g.  Citing Yazid. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 175 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1394). Ag. 287,00 g. Citando a Yazid. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 805
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 176 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (Album-219). (Lowick-814). Ag. 2,84 g. Citing Ja´far. Patina. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 176 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (Album-219). (Lowick-814). Ag. 2,84 g. Citando a Ja´far. Pátina. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 806
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 180 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1324). Ag. 2,96 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 180 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1324). Ag. 2,96 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 807
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 181 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1813). Ag. 2,91 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 181 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1813). Ag. 2,91 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 808
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 181 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,93 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 181 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 809
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,97 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 810
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,93 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 811
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1843). Ag. 2,67 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1843). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 812
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). (SICA-IV, 1687). Ag. 2,95 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). (SICA-IV, 1687). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 813
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (SICA-IV, 1687). Ag. 2,94 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (SICA-IV, 1687). Ag. 2,94 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 814
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 188 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.2). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 188 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.2). Ag. 2,50 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 815
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 189 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.2). (Lowick-1373). Ag. 2,84 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 189 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.2). (Lowick-1373). Ag. 2,84 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 816
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 198 H. Samarkand. Abbasids. (Lowick-899). (SICA-III 885). Ag. 2,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 198 H. Samarcanda. Abbasidas. (Lowick-899). (SICA-III 885). Ag. 2,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 817
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasids. (SICA-III 1531). Ag. 2,90 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III 1531). Ag. 2,90 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 818
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 209 H. Madinat Isbahan. Abbasid Caliphate. Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 209 H. Madinat Isbahan. Califato Abbasida. Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 819
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 317 H. Surra man Ra'a. Abbasid. (Album-246.2). Ag. 2,36 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 317 H. Surra man Ra'a. Abasidas. (Album-246.2). Ag. 2,36 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.