Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-137). (Klat-714). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-714). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 779
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 780
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 781
Other Islamic coins. Marwan II ibn Muhammad. Dirham. 127 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-140). (Lavoix-533). Ag. 2,92 g. Hairlines on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Marwan II ibn Muhammad. Dirham. 127 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-140). (Lavoix-533). Ag. 2,92 g. Rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 782
Other Islamic coins. Anonymous. Fals. 130 H. Without mint (Baysan). Umayyad. (Album-A165). (Walker-686). Ae. 2,80 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Anónimo. Felús. 130 H. Sin ceca (Baysan). Omeyas. (Album-A165). (Walker-686). Ae. 2,80 g. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 783
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Fals. 22(5) H. Without mint mark. Idrisids. (El Felús Magrebí-Tipo 69). Ae. 2,79 g. Citing `Ali in obverse. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Felús. 22(5) H. Sin ceca. Idrisids. (El Felús Magrebí-Tipo 69). Ae. 2,79 g. Citando `Alí en anverso. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 784
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Fals. Idrisids. (Frochoso-I77.1). Ae. 1,94 g. The Felús Magrebí nº36. Palm tree between crescents / Ali on reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Felús. Idrisíes. (Frochoso-I77.1). Ae. 1,94 g. El Felús Magrebí nº36. Palmera entre crecientes / Alí en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 785
Other Islamic coins. 'Isa bin Idris II. Dirham. 229 H. Idrisids. (Eustache-82). Ag. 1,96 g. Apparently he never auctioned. very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Isa bin Idris II. Dirham. 229 H. ¿Wazzaqur o Ziz?. Idrisids. (Eustache-82). Ag. 1,96 g. Aparentemente nunca subastasa. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 786
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad I. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Abbasiya. Aghlabids. Ag. 3,07 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Similar example to the Tonegawa collection, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad I. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Abbasiya. Aghlabids. Ag. 3,07 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Similar al ejemplar de la Colección Tonegawa, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 787
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad I. Dirham. 283 H. Madinat al-Qasim ibn 'Isa. Sulaymanids. Ag. 3,07 g. There is no mention of this ruler in the sources. Lowick 1983 list a single dirham for this ruler and mint dated 281. Similar example to the Tonegawa collection, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad I. Dirham. 283 H. Madinat al-Qasim ibn 'Isa. Sulaymanids. Ag. 3,07 g. No existe mención de este gobernador en las fuentes. Lowick 1983 cita un único ejemplar de este gobernante y una ceca con fecha 281. Similar al ejemplar de la Colección Tonegawa, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 788
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 145 H. Al-Basra. Abbasids. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1000). Ag. 2,93 g. Rubbed. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 145 H. Al-Basra. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1000). Ag. 2,93 g. Frotada. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 789
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 148 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-213.1). Ag. 2,96 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 148 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). Ag. 2,96 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 790
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 149 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1170). Ag. 2,91 g. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 149 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1170). Ag. 2,91 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 791
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 154 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1576). Ag. 2,84 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 154 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1576). Ag. 2,84 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 792
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 155 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-213). Ag. 2,75 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 155 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213). Ag. 2,75 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 793
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 155 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid Caliphate. (Bernardi-51). Au. 4,29 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 155 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). Au. 4,29 g. MBC+. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 794
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 155 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid Caliphate. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,74 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 155 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,74 g. MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 795
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 159 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-215.1). (Lowick-1210). Ag. 2,82 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 159 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-215.1). (Lowick-1210). Ag. 2,82 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 796
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 160 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-215.1). (SICA-III, 1615). Ag. 2,93 g. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 160 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-215.1). (SICA-III, 1615). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 797
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 160 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid caliphate. (Bernardi-51). (Album-210). Au. 3,98 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 160 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). (Album-210). Au. 3,98 g. MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 798
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 163 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1630). Ag. 2,97 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 163 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1630). Ag. 2,97 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00. .