AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 652
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Fractional Dirham. 533-537 H. Taifa type. (Jarique-IV nº19). Ag. 0,90 g. La moneda Handusí nº 333 and Manquso nº10, pag. 25, plate coin. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Fracción de Dirham. 533-537 H. ¿Jaén?. Tipo Taifa. (Jarique-IV nº19). Ag. 0,90 g. La moneda Handusí nº 333 y Manquso nº10, pag. 25. Mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 653
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Fractional Dirham. 533-537 H. Taifa type. (Jarique-IV nº19). Ag. 0,55 g. La moneda Handusí nº 334, plate coin. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Fracción de Dirham. 533-537 H. ¿Jaén?. Tipo Taifa. (Jarique-IV nº19). Ag. 0,55 g. La moneda Handusí nº 334, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 654
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí with heir Ibrahim. Dinar. 539 H. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-1869). (Hazard-431). Au. 4,10 g. Ex Herrero 15, Lot. 284 (05/07/2015). Nicks on edge and minor scratches on obverse. very rare. Almost XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí con Ibrahim. Dinar. 539 H. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-1869). (Hazard-431). Au. 4,10 g. Ex Herrero 15, Lot. 284 (07.05.2015). Golpes en el canto y roce en anverso. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 655
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirat. 480-500 H. (Fbm-Ba12 var.). (Vives-1535 var.). Ag. 0,90 g. The legend corresponds to type BA12 but with a different typology. Rare. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirate. 480-500 H. (Fbm-Ba12 var.). (Vives-1535 var.). Ag. 0,90 g. La leyenda corresponde al tipo BA12 pero con diferente tipología. Rara. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 656
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Fractional Dirham. 537-539 H. Taifa type. (Prieto & Vives-174). Ag. 1,30 g. La moneda Handusí nº 325 and Manquso nº10, pag. 30. Plate Coin. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Fracción de Dirham. 537-539 H. ¿Jaén?. Tipo Taifa. (Prieto & Vives-174). Ag. 1,30 g. La moneda Handusí nº 325 y Manquso nº10, pag. 30. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 657
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). (Hazard-1052). Ag. 0,98 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). (Hazard-1052). Ag. 0,98 g. Bonito tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 658
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). (Hazard-1052). Ag. 0,97 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). (Hazard-1052). Ag. 0,97 g. Escasa y más así. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 659
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). Ag. 0,93 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). Ag. 0,93 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 660
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. Without mint mark. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). (Hazard-1041). Ag. 0,93 g. A good example. Purchase from Traianvscoins (Vcoins). Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. Sin ceca. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). (Hazard-1041). Ag. 0,93 g. Buen ejemplar. Compra directa Traianvscoins (Vcoins). EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 661
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). Ag. 0,98 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). Ag. 0,98 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 662
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,94 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,94 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 663
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 664
Almoravids. Anonymous. 1/2 quirate. (Fbm-V2). (Vives-2010). (Album-476T). Ag. 0,39 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Anónimo. 1/2 quirate. (Fbm-V2). (Vives-2010). (Album-476T). Ag. 0,39 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 665
Almoravid Taifas. Yahya ibn ´Ali ibn Ganiya. Quirat. (Vives-1981). (Fbm-L5 var.). Ag. 0,95 g. Rare. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Yahya ibn ´Ali ibn Ganiya. Quirate. (Vives-1981). (Fbm-L5 var.). Ag. 0,95 g. Rara. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 666
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M2). (Vives-1906). Ag. 0,89 g. A good sample. Very beautiful specimen. Scarce. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M2). (Vives-1906). Ag. 0,89 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy bella. Escasa. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 667
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,90 g. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,90 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 668
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,85 g. Rust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,85 g. Oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 669
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,96 g. Irregular patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,96 g. Pátina irregular. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 670
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,92 g. Metal somewhat porous. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,92 g. Metal algo poroso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 671
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. 1/2 quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Vives-1908). Ag. 0,52 g. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. 1/2 quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Vives-1908). Ag. 0,52 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 672
Almoravid Taifas. ’Abd Al-Rahman Ibn Hud. Dirham or Double Quirat. 540 H. (Fbm-O1). (Vives-1924). Ag. 1,83 g. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. ’Abd Al-Rahman Ibn Hud. Dirham o Doble Quirate. 540 H. Bayasa (Baeza)?. (Fbm-O1). (Vives-1924). Ag. 1,83 g. Muy pocos ejemplares coocidos. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...1000,00.