Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirat. 500-537 H. Without mint mark. (Fbm-cb41). (Vives-1703). (Hazard-926). Ag. 1,37 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 500-537 H. Sin ceca. (Fbm-cb41). (Vives-1703). (Hazard-926). Ag. 1,37 g. Escasa. Compra directa Traianvscoins (Vcoins). MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 611
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirat. 500-537 H. (Fbm-Cb41). (Vives-1703). (Hazard-926). Ag. 1,04 g. Porosities in metal. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 500-537 H. (Fbm-Cb41). (Vives-1703). (Hazard-926). Ag. 1,04 g. Metal poroso. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 612
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. 1/2 quirate. 500-537 H. (Fbm-Ca28). (Vives-1705). (Hazard-935). Ag. 0,44 g. Planchet break. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. 1/2 quirate. 500-537 H. (Fbm-Ca28). (Vives-1705). (Hazard-935). Ag. 0,44 g. Cospel faltado. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 613
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirat. 500-522 H. Miknasa (Mequinez). (Fbm-Cc5). (Vives-1707). (Hazard-906). Ag. 0,64 g. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 500-522 H. Miknasa (Mequinez). (Fbm-Cc5). (Vives-1707). (Hazard-906). Ag. 0,64 g. Muy rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 614
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 500 H. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-1592). (Hazard-222). Au. 3,94 g. Slight undulation of the metal andminor scratches on the obverse. Beautiful. Rare. XF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 500 H. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-1592). (Hazard-222). Au. 3,94 g. Ligera ondulación del metal y roce en anverso. Bella. Rara. EBC. Est...2000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 615
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 501 H. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-1594). Au. 3,94 g. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 501 H. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-1594). Au. 3,94 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...2000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 616
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 504 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1327). (Hazard-267). Au. 3,94 g. Minor scratch on obverse. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1600,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 504 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1327). (Hazard-267). Au. 3,94 g. Leve roce en anverso. Rara. EBC-. Est...1600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 617
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 504 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1627). (Hazard-267). Au. 4,01 g. Rare. Ex Tauler & Fau 1, lot 288 (2017). Choice VF. Est...1400,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 504 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1627). (Hazard-267). Au. 4,01 g. Rara. Ex Tauler & Fau 1, lot 288 (2017). MBC+. Est...1400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 618
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 505 H. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-1596). (Hazard-225). Au. 4,12 g. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 505 H. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-1596). (Hazard-225). Au. 4,12 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...2000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 619
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 505 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1628). (Hazard-268). Au. 4,05 g. Very scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...1600,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 505 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1628). (Hazard-268). Au. 4,05 g. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...1600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 620
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 505 H. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-1596). (Hazard-225). Au. 4,03 g. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 505 H. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-1596). (Hazard-225). Au. 4,03 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...2000,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 621
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 515 H. Almería. (Vives-1646). (Hazard-283). Au. 3,86 g. Wavy flan. VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 515 H. Almería. (Vives-1646). (Hazard-283). Au. 3,86 g. Alabeada. MBC. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 622
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 518 H. Al-Mariya (Almeria). (Vives-1649). (Hazard-286). Au. 3,94 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 518 H. Al-Mariya (Almería). (Vives-1649). (Hazard-286). Au. 3,94 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 623
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 521 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1576). (Hazard-192). Au. 4,00 g. Nice example. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 521 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1576). (Hazard-192). Au. 4,00 g. Bonito ejemplar. MBC+. Est...1000,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 624
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 523 H. Sidjilmasa. (Vives-1713). (Hazard-300). (Album-466.2). Au. 4,07 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 523 H. Sidjilmasa. (Vives-1713). (Hazard-300). (Album-466.2). Au. 4,07 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 625
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 525 H. Sidjilmasa. (Album-466.2). (Hazard-302). Au. 4,12 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 525 H. Sidjilmasa. (Album-466.2). (Hazard-302). Au. 4,12 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 626
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 533 H. Sidjilmasa. (Vives-1782). (Hazard-369). Au. 4,13 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 533 H. Sidjilmasa. (Vives-1782). (Hazard-369). Au. 4,13 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 627
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf. Fractional Dirham. 500-537 H. Granada. (F. Vañó-341/51). Bi. 1,18 g. D. Francés Vañó indicates that legend Granada appears on the borders. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dirham. 500-537 H. Granada. (F. Vañó-341/51). Ve. 1,18 g. D. Francés Vañó indica que en las orlas aparece Granada. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 628
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fractional Dirham. ¿Granada?. (F. Vañó-310). (Vives & Prieto-446). (Vives-1843). Bi. 1,25 g. Taifa type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dirham. ¿Granada?. (F. Vañó-310). (Vives & Prieto-446). (Vives-1843). Ve. 1,25 g. Tipo Taifas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 629
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,31 g. Scarce. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo Taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,31 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 630
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,61 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00. .