AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 211
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,82 g. Citing Muhammad in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,82 g. Citando Muhammad en la IIA. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 212
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 3,26 g. Citing Yahwar in the IA. Double struck on obverse. Ligthly toned. Choice VF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 3,26 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IA. Doble acuñación en anverso. Ligero tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 213
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 2,62 g. Citing Yahwar in the IA. Ligthly toned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 2,62 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IA. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 214
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-682). (Prieto-2). Ag. 1,97 g. Citing Yahwar in the IIA. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-682). (Prieto-2). Ag. 1,97 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 215
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,41 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,41 g. Citando Muhammad en IA. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 216
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-688). Ag. 2,97 g. Citing Ibn Maslamah in IA. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-688). Ag. 2,97 g. Citando a Ibn Maslamah en IA. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 217
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 2,83 g. Citing Ibn Maslamah in the IA. Patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 2,83 g. Citando a Ibn Maslamah en la IA. Pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 218
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 2,96 g. Citing Ibn Maslamah in the IA. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 2,96 g. Citando a Ibn Maslamah en la IA. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 219
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 3,24 g. Citing Ibn Maslamah in the IA. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-691). (Prieto-16b). Ag. 3,24 g. Citando a Ibn Maslamah en la IA. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 220
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 2,62 g. Citing Ibn Suhaid in IA and Waliy Al-´ahd/Muhammad in IIA. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 2,62 g. Citando a Ibn Suhaid en la IA y Waliy Al-´ahd/Muhammad en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 221
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,51 g.  Citing Ibn Suhaid in IA and Waiy Al-´ahd/Muhammad in IIA. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,51 g. Citando a Ibn Suhaid en la IA y Waiy Al-´ahd/Muhammad en la IIA. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 222
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 406 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,59 g. Citing Sulayman in IA and Walïy Al-`ahd / Muhammad in IIA, unpublished distribution for this year. Only few known specimens. Very rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 406 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,59 g. Citando Sulayman en IA y Walïy Al-`ahd / Muhammad en IIA, distribución inédita para este año. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 223
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. Second reign. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,56 g. Citing `Abd Allah in AI. Minted in North Africa. Vives does not mention this distribution for the year 400H, he cites a similar one for 401H (Vives701). Unpublished?. Very rare. Almost F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. Segundo reinado. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,56 g. Citando `Abd Allah en IA. Acuñada en el norte de África. Vives no cita esta distribución para el año 400H, cita similar el 401H (Vives701). ¿Inédita?. Muy rara. BC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 224
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 401 H. Al-Andalus. 2nd Reign. (Vives-701). (Prieto-12b). Ag. 2,30 g. Citing `Abd Allah in IA. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 401 H. Al-Andalus. 2º Reinado. (Vives-701). (Prieto-12b). Ag. 2,30 g. Citando a `Abd Allah en IA. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 225
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 402 H. Al-Andalus. 2nd Reign. (Vives-703). (Prieto-13b). Ag. 2,39 g. Citing to Sa´id / Ibn Yusuf in the IA. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 402 H. Al-Andalus. 2º Reinado. (Vives-703). (Prieto-13b). Ag. 2,39 g. Citando a Sa´id / Ibn Yusuf en la IA. Rara.. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 226
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. fractional Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 0,54 g. Citing Ibn Tamam. Usual sloppy minting in this series. Very rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. Fracción de Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 0,54 g. Citando Ibn Tamam. Acuñación descuidada habitual en esta serie. Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 227
Kingdom of Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457-460 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa of Fez. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,93 g. Coin of uncertain attribution in which Al-Mu`izz is read on the second line of the reverse and therefore we fit into this period following the types of Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Tonegawa collects a very similar specimen and the only one we have evidence of. Extremely rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457-460 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa de Fez. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,93 g. Moneda de atribución incierta en la que se lee Al-Mu`izz en la segunda línea del reverso y por ello encajamos en este periodo siguiendo los tipos de Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Tonegawa recoge un ejemplar muy similar y del único que tenemos constancia. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 228
Kingdom of Taifas. Temim Al-Mustansir Ibn Badis. Fractional Dirham. Taifa of Granada and Malaga. (Vives-¿1027?). Ae. 0,94 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Temim Al-Mustansir Ibn Badis. Fracción de Dirham. ¿Madinat Malaqa (Málaga)?. Taifa de Granada y Málaga. (Vives-¿1027?). Ae. 0,94 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 229
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudids). Dirham. AH 410. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Vives-742). (Prieto-69b). Bi. 4,29 g. Large module. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudies). Dirham. 410 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-742). (Prieto-69b). Ve. 4,29 g.  Módulo grande. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 230
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudids). Dirham. 411 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-746). (Prieto-78b). Ag. 3,41 g. Citing Idris under the IA and Wali al-'ahd / Yahya under the IIA. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudies). Dirham. 411 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-746). (Prieto-78b). Ag. 3,41 g. Citando Idris debajo de la IA y Wali al-´ahd / Yahya debajo de la IIA. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 231
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudids). Dirham. 423 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-770). (Prieto-84f). Ag. 3,20 g. Citing Qasim in IA. Light wavy flan. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dirham. 423 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-770). (Prieto-84f). Ag. 3,20 g. Citando Qasim en IA. Ligeramente alabeada. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.