Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2677
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2678
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,96 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,96 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2433
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,40 g. Hairlines from strike. Soft tone. Good specimen for this mint. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,40 g. Suave tono. Rayitas de acuñación. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2692
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1895. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,77 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1895. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,77 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2693
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,75 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,75 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2695
Hungary. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-563). (Fr-612). Au. 7,97 g. 150th birthday of the composer Franz Liszt. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-563). (Fr-612). Au. 7,97 g. 150 aniversario del nacimiento del compositor Franz Liszt. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2696
Hungary. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-564). (Fr-615). Au. 7,66 g. Hairlines. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-564). (Fr-615). Au. 7,66 g. 80 aniversario del compositor Béla Bartók. Rayitas. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2697
Hungary. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-564). (Fr-615). Au. 7,68 g. 80th birthday of the composer Béla Bartók. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 100 Forint. 1961. Budapest. BP. (Km-564). (Fr-615). Au. 7,68 g. 80 aniversario del compositor Béla Bartók. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2698
Hungary. 10.000 forint. 1991. Budapest. BP. (Km-684). (Fr-628). Au. 6,99 g. Papal visit. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 10.000 forint. 1991. Budapest. BP. (Km-684). (Fr-628). Au. 6,99 g. Visita del Papa. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2474
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,64 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,64 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2238
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905 var). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CA. Ag. 3,16 g. With aqueduct at the lower end of the vertical axis. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905 var). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CA. Ag. 3,16 g. Acueducto en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2017
Thrace Islands. Thasos. Tetradrachm. 146 a.C. (Sng Cop-1040/5). (Hgc-6, 359). Anv.: Head of Dionysos right, wearing ivy wreath. Rev.: HPAKΛEOYΣ / ΣΩTHPOΣ / ΘAΣIΩN with Herakles standing left, holding club and lion skin. Ag. 16,63 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Islas de Tracia. Thasos. Tetradracma. 146 a.C. (Sng Cop-1040/5). (Hgc-6, 359). Anv.: Cabeza de Dionysos a la derecha, con corona de hiedra. Rev.: HPAKΛEOYΣ / ΣΩTHPOΣ / ΘAΣIΩN con Herakles en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo maza y piel de león. Ag. 16,63 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2594
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Repaired welding on obverse. Minor nicks. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Restos de soldadura reparada en anverso. Golpecitos. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2462
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,63 g. Used as a jewelry piece. With ring. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,63 g. Argolla en el canto. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2225
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIHI : ADIVTOR : ET EGO : DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS ✿. Ag. 3,49 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIHI : ADIVTOR : ET EGO : DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS ✿. Ag. 3,49 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2228
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : ED EGO : DIS / ✿ PICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTE. Ag. 3,49 g. Six-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : ED EGO : DIS / ✿ PICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTE. Ag. 3,49 g. Rosas de seis pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2236
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900 var.). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGNAT : XPS : ¿R?. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CASTELL : . Ag. 2,88 g. B at the top end of the vertical axis. Beautiful tone. Ex Don Ferrante collection. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900 var.). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGNAT : XPS : ¿R?. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CASTELL : . Ag. 2,88 g. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. Bonito tono. Ex Colección Don Ferrante. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2237
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903 var). (Abm-713.1). Anv.: (+ X)PS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REGN .... Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CA. Ag. 2,92 g. Without decoration at the intersections of the lobuled on the reverse. Nice tone. Ex Don Ferrante Collection. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903 var). (Abm-713.1). Anv.: (+ X)PS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REGN .... Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CA. Ag. 2,92 g. Sin decoración en las intersecciones del lobulado del reverso. Bonito tono. Ex Colección Don Ferrante. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2501
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,37 g. With some original luster remaining. AU/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,37 g. Brillo original. EBC+/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2512
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,15 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Weak strike. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,15 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. Vano de acuñación. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2768
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. Slabed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.