Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2691
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1893. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,78 g. Original luster. Minimal hairlines. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1893. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,78 g. Brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2463
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,74 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2610
Germany. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 20 mark. 1894. Berlin. A. (Km-3831). (Jaeger-252). Au. 8,26 g. With ring. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 20 mark. 1894. Berlín. A. (Km-3831). (Jaeger-252). Au. 8,26 g. Argolla. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2414
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2679
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 8,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 8,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2699
Hungary. 50.000 forint. 2011. Budapest. BP. (Km-836). Au. 6,98 g. 200th anniversary of the birth of Franz Liszt. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. 50.000 forint. 2011. Budapest. BP. (Km-836). Au. 6,98 g. 200 aniversario del nacimiento de Frank Liszt. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2707
Italy. Parma. Odoardo Farnese (1622-1646). 1 scudo. 1626. (Km-4120). (Mir-1013/2). Ag. 27,40 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Parma. Odoardo Farnese (1622-1646). 1 scudo. 1626. (Km-4120). (Mir-1013/2). Ag. 27,40 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2460
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1007 var). Ag. 26,69 g. Minas Gerais countermarks for circulation as 960 reis. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1007 var). Ag. 26,69 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular por Brasil como 960 reis (EBC-). MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2464
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2465
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1299). Au. 6,78 g. Clear overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1299). Au. 6,78 g.  Clara sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2466
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Sevilla. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,62 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Sevilla. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2472
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-41). Ag. 26,73 g. Small eagle. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-41). Ag. 26,73 g. Águila pequeña. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2735
Mozambique. D. Maria II (1834-1853). ONÇA (Canelo). (18)43. (Gomes-12.01). Anv.: M / 1843. Rev.: ONÇA / 6C rs. Ag. 26,29 g. Countermarks. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Mozambique. D. Maria II (1834-1853). ONÇA (Canelo). (18)43. (Gomes-12.01). Anv.: M / 1843. Rev.: ONÇA / 6C rs. Ag. 26,29 g. Resellos. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2509

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2022
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariarathes VII Philometor. Tetradrachm. 107/6-104/3 a.C. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). In the name and types of Antiochos VII of Syria. (SC-2148). (Hgc-7, 829). Anv.: Diademed head of Antiochos VII right. Rev.: Athena Nikephoros standing left; monogram above A to outer left, O to inner left, Λ to inner right; all within laurel wreath. Ag. 16,55 g. Delicate patina. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino Capadocia. Ariarathes VII Philometor. Tetradracma. 107/6-104/3 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). En nombre y tipo de Antiochos VII de Siria. (SC-2148). (Hgc-7, 829). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Antiochos VII a derecha. Rev.: Athena Nikephoros en pie a izquierda; monograma arriba de A hacia el exterior izquierdo, O en el interior izquierdo, Λ en el interior derecho; todo dentro de corona de laurel. Ag. 16,55 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2806
25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). August 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). 31 de agosto, Joaquín Sorolla. Serie A. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2310
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1676-1677. Potosi. E. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,38 g. Date 1676 on obverse and 1677 on reverse. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1676-1677. Potosí. E. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,38 g. Fecha 1676 en anverso y 1677 en reverso. Visible gran parte del nombre del rey. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2568
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 29,23 g. Minor nick on edge. Unmatched reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 29,23 g. Golpecito en el canto. Reverso no coincidente. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2614
Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,28 g. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,28 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2362
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 22,22 g. Die break on obverse. Shield of Burgundy with 3 fleurs de lis. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 22,22 g. Armas de Borgoña con tres flores de lis. Cuño roto. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2676
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1880. (Km-752). Au. 7,97 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1880. (Km-752). Au. 7,97 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.