Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2278
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. ND (1598-1606). Mexico. F. (Cal-745). Ag. 13,74 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Patina. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. ND (1598-1606). México. F. (Cal-745). Ag. 13,74 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. Pátina. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2030
Uncertain divisors late third century B.C. Tartemorion. (Abh-565). (Acip-530). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Delfín y creciente. Ag. 0,19 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Divisores inciertos finales siglo III a.C. Tartemorión. (Abh-565). (Acip-530). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Delfín y creciente. Ag. 0,19 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2036
Celsa. Unit. 50-30 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-797). (Acip-1495). Anv.: COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Helmeted male head right. Rev.: Bull in lunging attitude right, PR. II. VIR. above, P. SALPA. M. FVLI below. Ae. 14,62 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Celsa. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-797). (Acip-1495). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con casco a derecha, delante COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Rev.: Toro preparándose para embestir a derecha, encima PR. II. VIR., debajo P. SALPA. M. FVLI. Ae. 14,62 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2293
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 164.... Madrid. B. (Cal-Tipo 310). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Tipo C18). Ag. 26,62 g. The last digit of the date not visible. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 164.... Madrid. B. (Cal-Tipo 310). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Tipo C18). Ag. 26,62 g. Último dígito de la fecha no visible. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2301
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1625. Sevilla. D. (Cal-1635). Ag. 26,78 g. Dark patina. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1625. Sevilla. D. (Cal-1635). Ag. 26,78 g. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2558
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,75 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Minor scratches on edge. Lightly orange toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,75 g. Hojitas en anverso y roce en el borde del anverso. Ligero tono anaranjado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2559
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Beautiful color. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2574
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2595
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,46 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,46 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2596
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,42 g. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,42 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2349
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosi. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 12,84 g. Double date and double assayer. Light double strike. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 12,84 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Ligera doble acuñación. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2619
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1889. Sidney. S. (Km-10). Au. 7,99 g. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1889. Sidney. S. (Km-10). Au. 7,99 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2110
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 46-45 BC. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus right, Cupid on shoulder. Rev.: Gallia and a Gaulish captive seated beneath trophy, CAESAR in exergue. Ag. 3,42 g. Lightly toned. Planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: cupido. Rev.: Trofeo de armas galas en medio de Galia sentada a izquierda, y Vercingetorix cautivo a derecha,en el exergo: CAESAR. Ag. 3,42 g. Ligero tono. Hoja en reverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2622
Belgium. Balduino. Medal. 1976. Au. 6,45 g. Silver Jubilee of Reign. By: Luc Luycx. PROOF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Balduino. Medalla. 1976. Au. 6,45 g. Jubileo de plata del reinado. Por: Luc Luycx. PROOF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2116
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-106). (Ric-165a). (Cal-836). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. X in exergue, two soldiers each presenting an olive-branch to Augustus who sits left on sella castrensis. Ag. 3,64 g. Dark patina. Light planchet break. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-106). (Ric-165a). (Cal-836). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Dos soldados de pie a derecha, entregando sendas ramas de laurel a Augusto sentado a izquierda, sobre un estrado., en el exergo: IMP. X. Ag. 3,64 g. Pátina oscura. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2125
Vespasian. Unit. 70 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-1323). (París-798). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. laureate head right. Rev.: COS ITER FORT RED. Fortuna standing left, holding cornucopiae and resting right hand on prow. Ae. 8,78 g. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Vespasiano. As. 70 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-1323). (París-798). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: COS ITER FORT RED. Fortuna en pie a la izquierda, portando cornucopia y apoyando la mano derecha sobre proa. Ae. 8,78 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2398
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,60 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,60 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Escasa. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2404
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,60 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2406
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,90 g. Minimal hairlines. Toned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,90 g. Suaves rayitas. Tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2665
United States. 5 dollars. 1910. Philadelphia. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,33 g. Indian Head . Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1910. Philadelphia. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,33 g. Indian Head . MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2687
Hungary. Leopold I. Taler. 1698. KB. (Km-214.8). Ag. 28,25 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Leopold I. Taler. 1698. KB. (Km-214.8). Ag. 28,25 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...400,00.