Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2790
Russia. 10 roubles. 1975. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181A). Au. 8,64 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. 10 roubles. 1975. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181A). Au. 8,64 g. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2544

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Rara así. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2292

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (164)4. Madrid. B. (Cal-1276). Ag. 27,14 g. La leyenda comienza a las 9h del reloj, no conociamos este cuño. Las A de HISPANIARVM son V invertidas. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2804
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Rare. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Alguna ondulación de papel. Raro. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2294

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1632. México. D. (Cal-1317). Ag. 24,64 g. Ligeras oxidaciones marinas. Pátina oscura. Muy rara con fecha visible. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2561

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,29 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2563
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-796). Au. 8,31 g. Lightly orange toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-796). Au. 8,31 g. Ligero tono anaranjado. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2312

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1684. Lima. V. (Cal-589). Ag. 26,50 g. Primer año del tipo. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Algunas oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2573
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Original color. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Color y brillo originales. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2357
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2358
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,80 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,80 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2359
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,81 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,81 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2109
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 46-45 BC. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus right, Cupid on shoulder. Rev.: Gallia and a Gaulish captive seated beneath trophy, CAESAR in exergue. Ag. 3,68 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: cupido. Rev.: Trofeo de armas galas en medio de Galia sentada a izquierda, y Vercingetorix cautivo a derecha,en el exergo: CAESAR. Ag. 3,68 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2114
Augustus. Denarius. 32-29 BC. Uncertain mint. (Brandisium y Roma?). (Ffc-51). (Ric-252). (Cal-696). Anv.: Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: CAESAR DIVI. F Pax standing Ieft. Ag. 3,35 g. Metal somewhat porous. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 32-29 a.C. Incierta. (Brandisium y Roma?). (Ffc-51). (Ric-252). (Cal-696). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: La Paz de pie a izquierda, con rama de laurel y cuerno de la abundancia, CAESAR DIVI. F. Ag. 3,35 g. Metal algo poroso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2118
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: (I)MP. X. in exergue, bull butting right. Ag. 3,84 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, en el exergo: (I)MP. X. Ag. 3,84 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2119
Augustus. Denarius. 18-17/16 BC. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-223 var). (Ric-150a). (Bmcre-438/9). Anv.: CAES(ARI) AVGVSTO S.P.Q.R. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: VOT. P. SVSC. PRO. SAL. ET RE(D. I.O.M. SACR). Mars standing facing, looking Ieft, holding parazonium and standard. Ag. 3,26 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 18-17/16 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-223 var). (Ric-150a). (Bmcre-438/9). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, CAES(ARI) AVGVSTO S.P.Q.R. Rev.: Marte de pie, de frente mirando a izquierda. con estandarte y parazonium, VOT. P. SVSC. PRO. SAL. ET RE(D. I.O.M. SACR). Ag. 3,26 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2377
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,58 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,58 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2434
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-635). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor scratch on obverse. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-635). Ag. 26,80 g. Leve roce delante del busto. Bonita pátina. Escasa. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2192
Heraclius, with Heraclius Constantine. Solidus. 629-631 d.C. Constantinople. (Sear-734). (MIB-8). Anv.: ∂∂ NN ҺЄRACLIЧS ЄƮ ҺЄRA CONST P P AVc, facing bust of Heraclius with long beard, and facing bust of Heraclius Constantine, both wearing chlamys and crown with cross; cross above. Rev.: VICTORIA AVςЧ Z (retrograde), cross potent on three steps; CONOB in exergue. Au. 4,31 g. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Heraclio y Heraclio Constantino. Sólido. 629-631 d.C. Constantinopla. (Sear-734). (MIB-8). Anv.: ∂∂ NN ҺЄRACLIЧS ЄƮ ҺЄRA CONST P P AVc. Busto de frente de Heraclio con barba larga, y busto de frente de Heraclio Constantino, ambos con clámide y corona con cruz; arriba cruz. Rev.: VICTORIA AVςЧ Z (retrógrada). Cruz potenzada sobre tres peldaños; CONOV en exergo. Au. 4,31 g. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2710
Italy. Venice. Francesco Loredano (1752-1762). Zecchino. (Fr-1405). (Mont-2735). Au. 3,47 g. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Loredano (1752-1762). Zecchino. (Fr-1405). (Mont-2735). Au. 3,47 g. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2711
Italy. 50 lire. 1996. Rome. R. (Km-225). (Mont-6). Au. 7,51 g.  800th Anniversary - Battistero in Parma. PROOF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. 50 lire. 1996. Roma. R. (Km-225). (Mont-6). Au. 7,51 g. 800 aniversario del Battistero en Parma. PROOF. Est...450,00.