Pupienus. Denarius. 238 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 6). (Bmcre-52). (Rsc-26). Anv.: IMP C M CLOD PVPIENVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P, Felicitas standing facing, head to left, holding caduceus and sceptre largue. Ag. 2,80 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Pupieno. Denario. 238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 6). (Bmcre-52). (Rsc-26). Anv.: IMP C M CLOD PVPIENVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando caduceo y cetro largo. Ag. 2,80 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Pupienus. Sestertius. 238 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 15). (Bmcre-51). (Banti-9). Anv.: IMP CAES M CLOD PVPIENVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P, emperor standing facing, head to left, holding branch and parazonium; S-C across fields. Ae. 20,11 g. Cleaned rust. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Pupieno. Sestercio. 238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 15). (Bmcre-51). (Banti-9). Anv.: IMP CAES M CLOD PVPIENVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. Emperador en pie de frente, mirando a la izquierda, portando rama y parazonium; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 20,11 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1989. (Km-163). Ag. 31,10 g. 60th Anniversary of the birth of Ernesto Che Guevara. Mintage 2.000. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1989. (Km-163). Ag. 31,10 g. 60 Aniversario del nacimiento de Ernesto Che Guevara. Tirada de 2.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...300,00. .
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,94 g. his type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,94 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,24 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...280,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,24 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...280,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTRO : ET EGO : DIS / ✿ PICIAM : INIMICOS · MEOS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONI. Ag. 3,14 g. With B below the quarters. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTRO : ET EGO : DIS / ✿ PICIAM : INIMICOS · MEOS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONI. Ag. 3,14 g. B bajo el cuartelado. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Anv.: (FE)RNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELISABE. Rev.: + REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA CASTELE ◦ LEG. Ag. 13,56 g. Shield between S - IIII. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Anv.: (FE)RNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELISABE. Rev.: + REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA CASTELE ◦ LEG. Ag. 13,56 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1572-1589). Mexico. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,05 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Value on the right. Holed. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1572-1589). México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,05 g. Con ceca y ensayador a la izquierda del escudo, valor a la dercha. Agujero. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 24,15 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 24,15 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Seleukid Kingdom. Seleukos I Nikator. Tetradrachm. 311-300 a.C. Babylon. In the name and types of Alexander III of Macedon. (SC-82.4b). (Hgc-9,10f). (Price-3752). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; BAΣIΛEΩ(Σ) below, AΛEΞANΔPOY to right, MI in left field, monogram within wreath below throne. Ag. 17,00 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Seleucida. Seleukos I Nikator. Tetradracma. 311-300 a.C. Babilonia. En nombre y tipo de Alejandro III de Macedonia. (SC-82.4b). (Hgc-9,10f). (Price-3752). Anv.: Cabeza de Heracles a la derecha, con tocado de piel de león . Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a la izquierda, portando cetro; BAΣIΛEΩ(Σ) abajo, AΛEΞANΔPOY a la derecha, MI en el campo izquierdo, monograma dentro de una corona debajo del trono. Ag. 17,00 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00. .