Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2498
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1824. Sevilla. J. (Cal-955 var). Ag. 5,84 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp (De May 481). Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1824. Sevilla. J. (Cal-955 var). Ag. 5,84 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). (De Mey 481). BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2762
Portugal. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). (Gomes-113.10). Ag. 3,50 g. Countermark of 60 Reis, struck 1/2 Tostao of Philip II. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). (Gomes-113.10). Ag. 3,50 g. Carimbo de 60 Reis sobre 1/2 Tostao de Felipe II. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2764
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1809. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.08). Ag. 13,26 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1809. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.08). Ag. 13,26 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2765
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1810. (Km-331). Ag. 14,22 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1810. (Km-331). Ag. 14,22 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2766
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1810. (Km-331). Ag. 14,51 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1810. (Km-331). Ag. 14,51 g. Ligero tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2767
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.07). Ag. 14,00 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.07). Ag. 14,00 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2778
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 500 reis. 1999. (Km-535). Ag. Slabed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 500 reis. 1899. (Km-535). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2782
Portugal. 50 centavos. 1964. (Km-577). Slabed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. 50 centavos. 1927. (Km-577). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2015
Seleukid Kingdom. Demetrios II Nikator. AE 7. 129-126/5 BC. Antioch on the Orontes. (Hgc-9, 1139). Ae. 2,85 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Seleucida. Demetrios II Nikator. AE 7. 129-126/5 BC. Antioquía del Orontes. (Hgc-9, 1139). Ae. 2,85 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2783

Spanish Description: Portugal. 50 centavos. 1929. (Km-577). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2784

Spanish Description: Portugal. 50 centavos. 1946. (Km-577). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2786
Portuguese India. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1 rupee. 1904. (Gomes-05.02). (Km-17). Ag. Slabed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1 rupee. 1904. (Gomes-05.02). (Km-17). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2026
Balsa. Lead. 50 BC. Tavira (Portugal). (Abh-194). (Gomes-03.02). Anv.: Ship, legend BALS below. Rev.: Tunny left. Ae. 3,94 g. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Balsa. Plomo monetiforme. 50 a.C. Tavira (Portugal). (Abh-194). (Gomes-03.02). Anv.: Nave, debajo BALS. Rev.: Atún a izquierda. Ae. 3,94 g. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2286
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Without mint mark. (Cal-650). Ag. 1,36 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Sin ceca. (Cal-650). Ag. 1,36 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2323
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,49 g. Legend PHILIPPUS. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,49 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2580
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 13,04 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 13,04 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2325
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,62 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. México. M. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2581
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,78 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,78 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2582
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2593
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nicks. Harsly cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecitos. Fuertemente limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2338
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. Mexico. M. (Cal-833). Ag. 6,65 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Puncture. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. México. M. (Cal-833). Ag. 6,65 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Perforación, aún así atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00.