Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2591
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 24,89 g. Beautiful tone. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,89 g. Bonito tono. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2336
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738/7. Mexico. MF. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,14 g. Overdate. Welding on reverse. Plugged hole. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738/7. México. MF. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,14 g. Sobrefecha. Soldadura en reverso y agujero tapado. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2341
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,23 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,23 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2344
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,79 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2345
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,52 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,52 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2346
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,37 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,37 g.  Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2366
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,61 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,61 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2623
Bermuda. 25 dollars. 1977. (Km-25). Ag. 54,93 g. 25th Anniversary of the Reign. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bermuda. 25 dollars. 1977. (Km-25). Ag. 54,93 g. 25 aniversario del reinado de Isabel II. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2625
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,71 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,71 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2373
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,41 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,41 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2374
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Mexico. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,54 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,54 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2376
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,59 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,59 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2387
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-122). Ag. 1,63 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Scratches. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-122). Ag. 1,63 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Algunas rayas. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2392
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1768. Mexico. M. (Cal-653). Ag. 6,65 g. Patina. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1768. México. M. (Cal-653). Ag. 6,65 g. Pátina. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2426
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-635). Ag. 6,63 g. Patina. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-635). Ag. 6,63 g. Pátina. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2171
Volusian. Antoninianus. 251-253 d.C. Rome. (Ric-187). (Rsc-135a). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Virtus standing left, holding grounded shield and spear; star in right field. Ag. 3,39 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Volusiano. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-187). (Rsc-135a). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus en pie a la izquierda, portando escudo y lanza puestos a tierra; estrella en el campo derecho. Ag. 3,39 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2429
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-640). Ag. 6,66 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,61 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2430
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,85 g. Lightly rubbed. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,85 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2186
Claudius II, Gothicus. Antoninianus. Ae. 2,22 g. Double strike error, reverse over obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Claudio II El Gótico. Antoniniano. Ae. 2,22 g. Error doble acuñación, reverso sobre anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2200
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 251 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-262). Ag. 2,68 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 251 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-262). Ag. 2,68 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2208
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 3,42 g. Citing `Abd Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Choice VF/XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 3,42 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. MBC+/EBC. Est...55,00.