Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2212
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Anv.: + ANFVS RE. Rev.: + TOLETVM. Bi. 0,90 g. With pellet inside each roundel on reverse. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Anv.: + ANFVS RE. Rev.: + TOLETVM. Ve. 0,90 g. Punto en cada roel del reverso. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2217
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-242). Bi. 0,97 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-242). Ve. 0,97 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2222
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Bi. 0,77 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,77 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2739
Peru. 8 reales. 1830. Lima. JM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 27,40 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 8 reales. 1830. Lima. JM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 27,40 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2497
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,77 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,77 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2577
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,09 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,09 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2579
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,86 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,86 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2367
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-66). Ag. 1,46 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-66). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2370
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Mexico. M. (Cal-190). Ag. 3,30 g. Patina. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. México. M. (Cal-190). Ag. 3,30 g. Pátina. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2390
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Madrid. Ag. 4,21 g. Contemporary counterfeit with genuine Vique counterstamp. F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Madrid. Ag. 4,21 g. Falsa de época con resello de Vique (Cuba), auténtico. BC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2142
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 239 d.C. Rome. (Ric-16). (Rsc-189). Anv.: IMP CAES M ANT GORDIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P, Jupiter standing left, holding sceptre in left hand and thunderbolt in right hand over small figure of Gordian. Ag. 5,29 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 239 d.C. Roma. (Ric-16). (Rsc-189). Anv.: IMP CAES M ANT GORDIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P. Júpiter en pie a la izquierda portando cetro en la mano izquierda y rayo con la mano derecha, debajo pequeña figura de Gordiano. Ag. 5,29 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2168
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 29c). (Rsc-113a). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVG, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 3,72 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 29c). (Rsc-113a). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVG. Victoria avanzando a la izquierda, portando corona y palma. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2425
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-575). Ag. 6,66 g. Second king´s bust. Scarce. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-575). Ag. 6,66 g. Segundo busto propio. Escasa. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2428
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-649). Ag. 6,54 g. Patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-649). Ag. 6,54 g. Pátina. BC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2177
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 258-259 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-V 1.18). (Mir-872m). (Rsc-310). Anv.: GALLIENVS P F AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to left, holding spear over shoulder and shield. Rev.: GERMANICVS MAX V, trophy, captive bound to left and right. Ag. 3,11 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 258-259 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-V 1.18). (Mir-872m). (Rsc-310). Anv.: GALLIENVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a la izquierda, portando lanza sobre el hombro y escudo. Rev.: GERMANICVS MAX V, Trofeo, cautivos atados a izquierda y derecha. Ag. 3,11 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2702
Italy. Diner. (1194/97). Sicilia. (MEC-488). (Spahr-32). Bi. 0,70 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Diner. (1194/97). Sicilia. (MEC-488). (Spahr-32). Ve. 0,70 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2718
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,96 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2722
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,84 g. Minor marks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,84 g. Marquitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2725
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,87 g. Chop marks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1890. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,87 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2728
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,03 g. Chop marks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,03 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2481
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,57 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,57 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.