Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2078
Cipius. M. Cipius M.F. Denarius. 115-114 BC. Uncertain mint. (Ffc-563). (Craw-289/1). (Cal-422). Anv.: Head of Roma right, M. CIPI M.F., before, X behind. Rev.: Victory holding palm, in biga right, rudder below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,91 g. Dark patina. Small flan. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Cipia. M. Cipius M.F. Denario. 115-114 a.C. Incierta. (Ffc-563). (Craw-289/1). (Cal-422). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, Ley./delante: M. CIPI. M.F., detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria con palma, en biga a derecha debajo timón, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,91 g. Pátina oscura. Flan pequeño. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2084
Furius. L. Furius Purpureo. Denarius. 169-158 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-729). (Craw-187/1). (Cal-599). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Diana or Luna in biga right, PVR below horses, murex above, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,98 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Furia. L. Furius Purpureo. Denario. 169-158 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-729). (Craw-187/1). (Cal-599). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Diana en biga a derecha encima en el campo "murex", debajo: PVR., en el exergo, ROMA. Ag. 3,98 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2088
Junius. C. Junius C. f. Denarius. 149 BC. Rome. (Ffc-776). (Craw-210/1). (Cal-859). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, C. IVNI C. F., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,97 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Junia. C. Junius C. f. Denario. 149 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-776). (Craw-210/1). (Cal-859). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: C. IVNI. C. F., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,97 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2348
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,66 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,66 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2605
Germany. Bayern. Karl Theodor. 1 taler. 1778. Amberg. H.ST. (Km-563.2). (Dav-1967). Ag. 27,64 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Karl Theodor. 1 taler. 1778. Amberg. H.ST. (Km-563.2). (Dav-1967). Ag. 27,64 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2626
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1842. Potosi. LR. (Km-103). Ag. 26,81 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1842. Potosí. LR. (Km-103). Ag. 26,81 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2469
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. The "0" of the date between dots. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. El "0" de la fecha entre puntos. Limpada. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2730
Mexico. 1 peso. 1901. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1901. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2478
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 quarto. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-4). Ag. 2,88 g. Without frame. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 quarto. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-4). Ag. 2,88 g. Valor sin orla. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2489
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-793). Ag. 6,76 g. First-year king´s bust. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-793). Ag. 6,76 g. Primer año de busto propio. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2240
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Bi. 3,22 g. IAEN below the castle. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Ve. 3,22 g. IAEN bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2271
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1557. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1119). (Vti-1169). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). Ag. 28,33 g. As King of England. Hole on edge. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1557. Amberes. (Tauler-1119). (Vti-1169). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). Ag. 28,33 g. Con el título de rey de Inglaterra. Perforación en el canto a las 12 h y resto de soldaduras en reverso. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2809
2 pesetas. 1938. Madrid. (Ed-393). Serie B. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 67 EPQ. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: 2 pesetas. 1938. Madrid. (Ed-393). Serie B. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 67 EPQ. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2814
1.000 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-474c). September 17, José Echagaray. Serie 2B. Slabbed by PMG - Gem Uncisculated 66 EPQ. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-474c). 17 de septiembre, José Echagaray. Serie 2B. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncisculated 66 EPQ. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2330
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2603
Germany. Bayern. Tallero. 1768. (Km-519.1). Ag. 27,90 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III. Tallero. 1768. (Km-519.1). Ag. 27,90 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2604
Germany. Bayern. Taler. 1775. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,79 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III. Taler. 1775. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,79 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2400
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-1048). Ag. 26,35 g. Edge filing. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-1048). Ag. 26,35 g. Limaduras en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2424
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-572). Ag. 6,45 g. First King´s bust. Lightly toned. Rare. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-572). Ag. 6,45 g. Primer busto propio. Ligero tono. Rara. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2431
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1801. Potosi. PP. (Cal-836). Ag. 13,18 g. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-836). Ag. 13,18 g. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2432
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-840). Ag. 13,22 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-840). Ag. 13,22 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.