Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2576 Numistats ref: 628454

Alfonso XII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 90 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-109). Ag. 5,10 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-109). Ag. 5,10 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2324 Numistats ref: 628202

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,68 g. Date not visible. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,68 g. Fecha no visible. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2327 Numistats ref: 628205

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 331 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1921 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,26 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,26 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2585 Numistats ref: 628463

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892/82 *9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,51 g. Overdate. Old cabinet tone. Minor mark on obverse. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892/82 *9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,51 g. Sobrefecha. Pátina de monetario. Marquita en anverso. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2591 Numistats ref: 628469

Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 24,89 g. Beautiful tone. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,89 g. Bonito tono. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Alfonso XIII
Denomination:Peseta
Mint:Madrid
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Alfonso XIII
Denomination:5 Pesetas
Mint:Madrid
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2336 Numistats ref: 628214

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 819 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1285 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738/7. Mexico. MF. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,14 g. Overdate. Welding on reverse. Plugged hole. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738/7. México. MF. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,14 g. Sobrefecha. Soldadura en reverso y agujero tapado. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2341 Numistats ref: 628219

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,23 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,23 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2344 Numistats ref: 628222

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,79 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2345 Numistats ref: 628223

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,52 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,52 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2346 Numistats ref: 628224

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,37 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,37 g.  Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2366 Numistats ref: 628244

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 643 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,61 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,61 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2623 Numistats ref: 628501

Bermuda Category
Bermuda. 25 dollars. 1977. (Km-25). Ag. 54,93 g. 25th Anniversary of the Reign. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bermuda. 25 dollars. 1977. (Km-25). Ag. 54,93 g. 25 aniversario del reinado de Isabel II. SC-. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2625 Numistats ref: 628503

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,71 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,71 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2373 Numistats ref: 628251

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 295 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 494 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,41 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,41 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2374 Numistats ref: 628252

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 299 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 496 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Mexico. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,54 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,54 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2376 Numistats ref: 628254

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,59 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,59 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2387 Numistats ref: 628265

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1698 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-122). Ag. 1,63 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Scratches. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-122). Ag. 1,63 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Algunas rayas. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2392 Numistats ref: 628270

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 653 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1333 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1768. Mexico. M. (Cal-653). Ag. 6,65 g. Patina. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1768. México. M. (Cal-653). Ag. 6,65 g. Pátina. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2426 Numistats ref: 628304

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 635 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 993 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-635). Ag. 6,63 g. Patina. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-635). Ag. 6,63 g. Pátina. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2171 Numistats ref: 628049

Volusian Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.vo.187 RIC 187 References
Roman Imperial Category
Volusian. Antoninianus. 251-253 d.C. Rome. (Ric-187). (Rsc-135a). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Virtus standing left, holding grounded shield and spear; star in right field. Ag. 3,39 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Volusiano. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-187). (Rsc-135a). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus en pie a la izquierda, portando escudo y lanza puestos a tierra; estrella en el campo derecho. Ag. 3,39 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions