Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 24,89 g. Beautiful tone. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,89 g. Bonito tono. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738/7. Mexico. MF. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,14 g. Overdate. Welding on reverse. Plugged hole. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738/7. México. MF. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,14 g. Sobrefecha. Soldadura en reverso y agujero tapado. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-122). Ag. 1,63 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Scratches. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-122). Ag. 1,63 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Algunas rayas. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Volusian. Antoninianus. 251-253 d.C. Rome. (Ric-187). (Rsc-135a). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Virtus standing left, holding grounded shield and spear; star in right field. Ag. 3,39 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Volusiano. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-187). (Rsc-135a). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus en pie a la izquierda, portando escudo y lanza puestos a tierra; estrella en el campo derecho. Ag. 3,39 g. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-640). Ag. 6,66 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,61 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 3,42 g. Citing `Abd Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Choice VF/XF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 3,42 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. MBC+/EBC. Est...55,00. .