Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2471 Numistats ref: 628349

José Napoleón Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 26,86 g. Rare. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 26,86 g. Rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2744 Numistats ref: 628622

Poland Category
Poland. 2000 zlotych. 1977. (Km-Y 90). (Fr-119). Au. Fryderyk Chopin. Slabbed by PCGS as PR 63 DCAM. PCGS-PR. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Polonia. 2000 zlotych. 1977. (Km-Y 90). (Fr-119). Au. Fryderyk Chopin. Encapsulada por PCGS como PR 63 DCAM. PCGS-PR. Est...500,00.
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2524 Numistats ref: 628402

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1439 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 668 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-1439). Ag. 26,97 g. Planchet flaws on obverse. Harsly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-1439). Ag. 26,97 g. Hojas saltadas en anverso. Fuertemente limpiada. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2525 Numistats ref: 628403

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,99 g. Good specimen for this mint. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,99 g. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2529 Numistats ref: 628407

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. "Cabezon" type. Scratches on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Rayitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2790 Numistats ref: 628668

Russia Category
Russia. 10 roubles. 1975. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181A). Au. 8,64 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. 10 roubles. 1975. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181A). Au. 8,64 g. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2544 Numistats ref: 628422

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 295 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Rara así. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2292 Numistats ref: 628170

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 288 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (164)4. Madrid. B. (Cal-1276). Ag. 27,14 g. La leyenda comienza a las 9h del reloj, no conociamos este cuño. Las A de HISPANIARVM son V invertidas. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2804 Numistats ref: 628682

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Rare. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Alguna ondulación de papel. Raro. SC-. Est...500,00.
325 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2294 Numistats ref: 628172

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 326 References

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1632. México. D. (Cal-1317). Ag. 24,64 g. Ligeras oxidaciones marinas. Pátina oscura. Muy rara con fecha visible. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2561 Numistats ref: 628439

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,29 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2563 Numistats ref: 628441

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 796 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-796). Au. 8,31 g. Lightly orange toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-796). Au. 8,31 g. Ligero tono anaranjado. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2312 Numistats ref: 628190

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 589 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 227 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1684. Lima. V. (Cal-589). Ag. 26,50 g. Primer año del tipo. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Algunas oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2573 Numistats ref: 628451

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Original color. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Color y brillo originales. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
441 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2357 Numistats ref: 628235

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1445 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 780 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2358 Numistats ref: 628236

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1446 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,80 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,80 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2359 Numistats ref: 628237

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,81 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,81 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2109 Numistats ref: 627987

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 468/1 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 46-45 BC. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus right, Cupid on shoulder. Rev.: Gallia and a Gaulish captive seated beneath trophy, CAESAR in exergue. Ag. 3,68 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: cupido. Rev.: Trofeo de armas galas en medio de Galia sentada a izquierda, y Vercingetorix cautivo a derecha,en el exergo: CAESAR. Ag. 3,68 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2114 Numistats ref: 627992

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.252 RIC 252 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 32-29 BC. Uncertain mint. (Brandisium y Roma?). (Ffc-51). (Ric-252). (Cal-696). Anv.: Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: CAESAR DIVI. F Pax standing Ieft. Ag. 3,35 g. Metal somewhat porous. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 32-29 a.C. Incierta. (Brandisium y Roma?). (Ffc-51). (Ric-252). (Cal-696). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: La Paz de pie a izquierda, con rama de laurel y cuerno de la abundancia, CAESAR DIVI. F. Ag. 3,35 g. Metal algo poroso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2118 Numistats ref: 627996

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167A RIC 167A References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: (I)MP. X. in exergue, bull butting right. Ag. 3,84 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, en el exergo: (I)MP. X. Ag. 3,84 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
147 Past auctions