Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-106). (Ric-165a). (Cal-836). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. X in exergue, two soldiers each presenting an olive-branch to Augustus who sits left on sella castrensis. Ag. 3,64 g. Dark patina. Light planchet break. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-106). (Ric-165a). (Cal-836). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Dos soldados de pie a derecha, entregando sendas ramas de laurel a Augusto sentado a izquierda, sobre un estrado., en el exergo: IMP. X. Ag. 3,64 g. Pátina oscura. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Vespasian. Unit. 70 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-1323). (París-798). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. laureate head right. Rev.: COS ITER FORT RED. Fortuna standing left, holding cornucopiae and resting right hand on prow. Ae. 8,78 g. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. As. 70 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-1323). (París-798). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: COS ITER FORT RED. Fortuna en pie a la izquierda, portando cornucopia y apoyando la mano derecha sobre proa. Ae. 8,78 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,60 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,60 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Escasa. MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1893. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,78 g. Original luster. Minimal hairlines. Almost MS. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 20 korona. 1893. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-486). (Fr-250). Au. 6,78 g. Brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. SC-. Est...400,00. .
Heraclius, with Heraclius Constantine. Solidus. 629-631 d.C. Constantinople. (Sear-734). (MIB-8). Anv.: ∂∂ NN ҺЄRACLIЧS ЄƮ ҺЄRA CONST P P AVc, facing bust of Heraclius with long beard, and facing bust of Heraclius Constantine, both wearing chlamys and crown with cross; cross above. Rev.: VICTORIA AVςЧ Z (retrograde), cross potent on three steps; CONOB in exergue. Au. 4,31 g. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Heraclio y Heraclio Constantino. Sólido. 629-631 d.C. Constantinopla. (Sear-734). (MIB-8). Anv.: ∂∂ NN ҺЄRACLIЧS ЄƮ ҺЄRA CONST P P AVc. Busto de frente de Heraclio con barba larga, y busto de frente de Heraclio Constantino, ambos con clámide y corona con cruz; arriba cruz. Rev.: VICTORIA AVςЧ Z (retrógrada). Cruz potenzada sobre tres peldaños; CONOV en exergo. Au. 4,31 g. MBC+. Est...450,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A576). Ag. 26,95 g. "Square d" assayer. Vertical date to the right of shield. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A576). Ag. 26,95 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Ensayador d cuadrada. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00. .
Thrace Islands. Thasos. Tetradrachm. 148-90/80 a.C. (Hgc-6, 359). (Le Rider-Thasiennes 51). Anv.: Head of youthful Dionysos to right, wearing tainia and wreath of ivy and fruit. Rev.: HΡAKΛEOΥΣ - ΣΩTHΡOΣ / ΘAΣIΩN Herakles standing front, head to left, holding club in his right hand and lion skin draped over his left arm and shoulder; in inner left field, M. Ag. 16,75 g. Cleaned. A good sample yet. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Islas de Tracia. Thasos. Tetradracma. 148-90/80 a.C. (Hgc-6, 359). (Le Rider-Thasiennes 51). Anv.: Cabeza del joven Dionisos a la derecha, ataviada con tainia y corona de hiedra con frutos. Rev.: HΡAKΛEOΥΣ - ΣΩTHΡOΣ / ΘAΣIΩN. Herakles en pie de frente, mirando hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo garrote en la mano derecha y piel de león sobre el brazo y el hombro izquierdo; en el campo interior izquierdo M. Ag. 16,75 g. Limpiada, aún así buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...450,00. .
25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). August 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). 31 de agosto, Joaquín Sorolla. Serie A. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...450,00. .