Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905 var). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CA. Ag. 3,16 g. With aqueduct at the lower end of the vertical axis. Almost VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905 var). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CA. Ag. 3,16 g. Acueducto en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. MBC-. Est...320,00. .
Thrace Islands. Thasos. Tetradrachm. 146 a.C. (Sng Cop-1040/5). (Hgc-6, 359). Anv.: Head of Dionysos right, wearing ivy wreath. Rev.: HPAKΛEOYΣ / ΣΩTHPOΣ / ΘAΣIΩN with Herakles standing left, holding club and lion skin. Ag. 16,63 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Islas de Tracia. Thasos. Tetradracma. 146 a.C. (Sng Cop-1040/5). (Hgc-6, 359). Anv.: Cabeza de Dionysos a la derecha, con corona de hiedra. Rev.: HPAKΛEOYΣ / ΣΩTHPOΣ / ΘAΣIΩN con Herakles en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo maza y piel de león. Ag. 16,63 g. MBC+. Est...320,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Repaired welding on obverse. Minor nicks. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Restos de soldadura reparada en anverso. Golpecitos. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1007 var). Ag. 26,69 g. Minas Gerais countermarks for circulation as 960 reis. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1007 var). Ag. 26,69 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular por Brasil como 960 reis (EBC-). MBC-. Est...350,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1299). Au. 6,78 g. Clear overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1299). Au. 6,78 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00. .
Mozambique. D. Maria II (1834-1853). ONÇA (Canelo). (18)43. (Gomes-12.01). Anv.: M / 1843. Rev.: ONÇA / 6C rs. Ag. 26,29 g. Countermarks. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Mozambique. D. Maria II (1834-1853). ONÇA (Canelo). (18)43. (Gomes-12.01). Anv.: M / 1843. Rev.: ONÇA / 6C rs. Ag. 26,29 g. Resellos. MBC-. Est...350,00. .
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC+. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariarathes VII Philometor. Tetradrachm. 107/6-104/3 a.C. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). In the name and types of Antiochos VII of Syria. (SC-2148). (Hgc-7, 829). Anv.: Diademed head of Antiochos VII right. Rev.: Athena Nikephoros standing left; monogram above A to outer left, O to inner left, Λ to inner right; all within laurel wreath. Ag. 16,55 g. Delicate patina. XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Reino Capadocia. Ariarathes VII Philometor. Tetradracma. 107/6-104/3 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). En nombre y tipo de Antiochos VII de Siria. (SC-2148). (Hgc-7, 829). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Antiochos VII a derecha. Rev.: Athena Nikephoros en pie a izquierda; monograma arriba de A hacia el exterior izquierdo, O en el interior izquierdo, Λ en el interior derecho; todo dentro de corona de laurel. Ag. 16,55 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...350,00. .
25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). August 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). 31 de agosto, Joaquín Sorolla. Serie A. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...350,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1676-1677. Potosi. E. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,38 g. Date 1676 on obverse and 1677 on reverse. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1676-1677. Potosí. E. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,38 g. Fecha 1676 en anverso y 1677 en reverso. Visible gran parte del nombre del rey. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00. .
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 29,23 g. Minor nick on edge. Unmatched reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 29,23 g. Golpecito en el canto. Reverso no coincidente. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00. .
Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,28 g. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,28 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 22,22 g. Die break on obverse. Shield of Burgundy with 3 fleurs de lis. VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 22,22 g. Armas de Borgoña con tres flores de lis. Cuño roto. MBC. Est...350,00. .