Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2661 Numistats ref: 628539

Cuba Categoria
Cuba. 20 pesos. 1988. (Km-235). Ag. 62,06 g. Tania "La Guerrillera". Mintage 1.000. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 20 pesos. 1988. (Km-235). Ag. 62,06 g. Tania "La Guerrillera". Tirada de 1.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2662 Numistats ref: 628540

Cuba Categoria
Cuba. 20 pesos. 1988. (Km-236). Ag. 62,07 g. Camilo Cienfuegos. Mintage 1.000. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 20 pesos. 1988. (Km-236). Ag. 62,07 g. Camilo Cienfuegos. Tirada de 1.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...250,00.
100 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2663 Numistats ref: 628541

El Salvador Categoria
El Salvador. 1 peso. 1908. (Km-115.1). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: El Salvador. 1 peso. 1908. (Km-115.1). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2664 Numistats ref: 628542

USA Autoridad
50 Centavos Denominación
KM 68 Referencias
United States Categoria
United States. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Half dollar. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
450 EUR Estimado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2665 Numistats ref: 628543

USA Autoridad
5 Dollars Denominación
KM 129 Referencias
United States Categoria
United States. 5 dollars. 1910. Philadelphia. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,33 g. Indian Head . Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1910. Philadelphia. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,33 g. Indian Head . MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
49 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2666 Numistats ref: 628544

United States Categoria
United States. 20 dollars. 1905. San Francisco. S. (Cal-74.3). Au. 33,41 g. Faint scratches. Beautiful color. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1905. San Francisco. S. (Cal-74.3). Au. 33,41 g. Leves arañazos. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1600,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
1200 EUR Salida
1600 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2667 Numistats ref: 628545

France Categoria
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Vaquette de bearn. Morlaàs. (Duplessy-1277). Bi. 0,67 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Vaquette de Bearn. Morlaàs. (Duplessy-1277). Ve. 0,67 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
80 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2668 Numistats ref: 628546

France Categoria
France. Gaston de Grailly. Vaquette de bearn. (1572-1610). (Duplessy-unlisted). Bi. 0,46 g. Missing in Duplessy which does not describe this type. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Gaston de Grailly. Vaquette de Bearn. (1572-1610). (Duplessy-no cita). Ve. 0,46 g. Falta en Duplessy que no describe este tipo. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2669 Numistats ref: 628547

France Categoria
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 ecu. 1704. Lille. W. (Km-360.20). (Dav-1320). Ag. 27,08 g. Edge defect. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 ecu. 1704. Lille. W. (Km-360.20). (Dav-1320). Ag. 27,08 g. Luis XIV, rey de Francia y Navarra. Defecto en el canto. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...200,00.
good Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2670 Numistats ref: 628548

France Categoria
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Duplessy-1708). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,30 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Duplessy-1708). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,30 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2671 Numistats ref: 628549

France Categoria
France. 500 francs - 75 ecus. 1994. (Km-1069). (Fr-627). (Gad-20). Au. 17,00 g. Place Saint-Marc. PROOF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 500 francs - 75 ecus. 1994. (Km-1069). (Fr-627). (Gad-20). Au. 17,00 g. Palacio de Saint Marc. PROOF. Est...900,00.
500 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2672 Numistats ref: 628550

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,94 g. his type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,94 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Conservación
180 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2673 Numistats ref: 628551

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. Vigo. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,87 g. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Knocks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. Vigo. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,87 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Golpes. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2674 Numistats ref: 628552

Great Britain Categoria

BC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2675 Numistats ref: 628553

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 sovereign. 1898. (Km-784). Au. 3,92 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 sovereign. 1898. (Km-784). Au. 3,92 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2676 Numistats ref: 628554

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1880. (Km-752). Au. 7,97 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1880. (Km-752). Au. 7,97 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2677 Numistats ref: 628555

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
ebc- Conservación
250 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2678 Numistats ref: 628556

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,96 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1889. (Km-767). Au. 7,96 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2679 Numistats ref: 628557

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 8,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 8,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
250 EUR Salida
375 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2680 Numistats ref: 628558

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1911. (Km-819). Au. 3,98 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1911. (Km-819). Au. 3,98 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado