Commodus. Dupondius. 181 d.C. Rome. (Ric-317). (Bmc-465). (C-928). Anv.: M COMMODVS ANTONINVS AVG Radiate head to rights. Rev.: PROV DEOR TR P VI IMP IIII COS III P P. Providentia standing front, head to left, holding wand over globe in her right hand and scepter in her left, S C across fields. Ae. 14,67 g. Slightly smoothed fields. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Cómodo. Dupondio. 181 d.C. Roma. (Ric-317). (Bmc-465). (C-928). Anv.: M COMMODVS ANTONINVS AVG. Cabeza radiada a la derecha. Rev.: PROV DEOR TR P VI IMP IIII COS III P P. Provedentia en pie de frente, mirando a la izquierda, portado vara sobre globo en la mano derecha y cetro en la izquierda, S C a través de los campos. Ae. 14,67 g. Campos ligeramente alisados. Muy bella. EBC. Est...300,00. .
Balbinus. Antoninianus. 238 d.C. Rome. (Ric-10). (Bmcre-67). (Rsc-3). Anv.: IMP CAES D CAEL BALBINVS AVG. Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG. Clasped hands. Ag. 4,84 g. Delicate patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Balbino. Antoniniano. 238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-10). (Bmcre-67). (Rsc-3). Anv.: IMP CAES D CAEL BALBINVS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG. Manos entrelazadas. Ag. 4,84 g. Suave pátina. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Pupienus. Denarius. 238 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 6). (Bmcre-52). (Rsc-26). Anv.: IMP C M CLOD PVPIENVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P, Felicitas standing facing, head to left, holding caduceus and sceptre largue. Ag. 2,80 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Pupieno. Denario. 238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 6). (Bmcre-52). (Rsc-26). Anv.: IMP C M CLOD PVPIENVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando caduceo y cetro largo. Ag. 2,80 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Pupienus. Sestertius. 238 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 15). (Bmcre-51). (Banti-9). Anv.: IMP CAES M CLOD PVPIENVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P, emperor standing facing, head to left, holding branch and parazonium; S-C across fields. Ae. 20,11 g. Cleaned rust. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Pupieno. Sestercio. 238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 15). (Bmcre-51). (Banti-9). Anv.: IMP CAES M CLOD PVPIENVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. Emperador en pie de frente, mirando a la izquierda, portando rama y parazonium; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 20,11 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1989. (Km-163). Ag. 31,10 g. 60th Anniversary of the birth of Ernesto Che Guevara. Mintage 2.000. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1989. (Km-163). Ag. 31,10 g. 60 Aniversario del nacimiento de Ernesto Che Guevara. Tirada de 2.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...300,00. .
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,94 g. his type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,94 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905 var). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CA. Ag. 3,16 g. With aqueduct at the lower end of the vertical axis. Almost VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905 var). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CA. Ag. 3,16 g. Acueducto en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. MBC-. Est...320,00. .
Thrace Islands. Thasos. Tetradrachm. 146 a.C. (Sng Cop-1040/5). (Hgc-6, 359). Anv.: Head of Dionysos right, wearing ivy wreath. Rev.: HPAKΛEOYΣ / ΣΩTHPOΣ / ΘAΣIΩN with Herakles standing left, holding club and lion skin. Ag. 16,63 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Islas de Tracia. Thasos. Tetradracma. 146 a.C. (Sng Cop-1040/5). (Hgc-6, 359). Anv.: Cabeza de Dionysos a la derecha, con corona de hiedra. Rev.: HPAKΛEOYΣ / ΣΩTHPOΣ / ΘAΣIΩN con Herakles en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo maza y piel de león. Ag. 16,63 g. MBC+. Est...320,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Repaired welding on obverse. Minor nicks. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Restos de soldadura reparada en anverso. Golpecitos. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1007 var). Ag. 26,69 g. Minas Gerais countermarks for circulation as 960 reis. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1007 var). Ag. 26,69 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular por Brasil como 960 reis (EBC-). MBC-. Est...350,00. .
Mozambique. D. Maria II (1834-1853). ONÇA (Canelo). (18)43. (Gomes-12.01). Anv.: M / 1843. Rev.: ONÇA / 6C rs. Ag. 26,29 g. Countermarks. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Mozambique. D. Maria II (1834-1853). ONÇA (Canelo). (18)43. (Gomes-12.01). Anv.: M / 1843. Rev.: ONÇA / 6C rs. Ag. 26,29 g. Resellos. MBC-. Est...350,00. .
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC+. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.