Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 5 pesetas. 1975*80. Madrid. (Cal-40). 5,77 g. World Cup error. AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 5 pesetas. 1975*80. Madrid. (Cal-40). Cu-Ni. 5,77 g. Error del mundial. EBC+. Est...150,00. .
Germany. Anhalt-Bernburg. Alexander Carl. Taler. 1852. Berlin. A. (Km-84). (Jaeger-66). (Dav-504). Ag. 22,23 g. Original brightness. Almost MS. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Anhalt-Bernburg. Alexander Carl. Taler. 1852. Berlín. A. (Km-84). (Jaeger-66). (Dav-504). Ag. 22,26 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Ínfimas y suaves rayitas. SC-. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Germany. Bayern. Taler. 1775. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,79 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III. Taler. 1775. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,79 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00. .
Germany. Bayern. Karl Theodor. 1 taler. 1778. Amberg. H.ST. (Km-563.2). (Dav-1967). Ag. 27,64 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Karl Theodor. 1 taler. 1778. Amberg. H.ST. (Km-563.2). (Dav-1967). Ag. 27,64 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Germany. Hannover. Ernst August. Taler. 1850. (Km-209.2). Ag. 22,21 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Hannover. Ernst August. Taler. 1850. (Km-209.2). Ag. 22,21 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Germany. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 20 mark. 1894. Berlin. A. (Km-3831). (Jaeger-252). Au. 8,26 g. With ring. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...375,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 20 mark. 1894. Berlín. A. (Km-3831). (Jaeger-252). Au. 8,26 g. Argolla. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...375,00. .
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. Medal. 1891. (Henckel-3929). 29,82 g. Coronation. By C. Pfeuffer. 42 mm. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. Medalla. 1891. (Henckel-3929). 29,82 g. Coronación. Grabador: C. Pfeuffer. 42 mm. SC-. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Angola. Joao I. Countermark Portuguese shield (EBC) applied on 1 macuta of 1763, to double value. Rare. Ae. 36,66 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Angola. Joao I. Contramarca escudo portugués (EBC) aplicada sobre 1 macuta de 1763, para doblar su valor. Rara. Ae. 36,66 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,28 g. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,28 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1764. Hall. (Dav-1121). Ag. 27,77 g. Soft patina with light rainbow toning. Minor scratches on the obverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1764. Hall. (Dav-1121). Ag. 27,77 g. Suave pátina con ligero tono iridiscente. Algunas raya en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Australia. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1924. Perth. P. (Km-29). (Fried-39). Au. 7,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Australia. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1924. Perth. P. (Km-29). (Fried-39). Au. 7,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...450,00. .