Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2541 Numistats ref: 628419

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 355 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 353 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-355). Ag. 2,92 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-355). Ag. 2,92 g. Rara. BC+. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2542 Numistats ref: 628420

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 387 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 378 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,49 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,49 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2543 Numistats ref: 628421

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 411 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 260 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-411). Ag. 5,58 g. Legend ends in CONSTITUCION on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-411). Ag. 5,58 g. Leyenda de anverso termina en CONSTITUCION. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2544 Numistats ref: 628422

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 295 References

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Rara así. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2545 Numistats ref: 628423

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 502 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 339 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-502). Ag. 5,21 g. Beautiful patina. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-502). Ag. 5,21 g. Bonita pátina. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2546 Numistats ref: 628424

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 541 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 233 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,84 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,84 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2547 Numistats ref: 628425

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,84 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,84 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2548 Numistats ref: 628426

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,21 g. Minimal hairlines. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,21 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Escas así. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2549 Numistats ref: 628427

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 183 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,95 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,95 g. Golpecitos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...275,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2550 Numistats ref: 628428

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 622 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 186 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,87 g. Scratch on obverse. Delicate cleaning. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,87 g. Rayas en anverso. Suave limpieza. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2551 Numistats ref: 628429

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,92 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,92 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2552 Numistats ref: 628430

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,82 g. Almost XF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,82 g. EBC-. Est...275,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2553 Numistats ref: 628431

Isabel II Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 656 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 465 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-656). Ag. 2,60 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-656). Ag. 2,60 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2554 Numistats ref: 628432

Isabel II Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 661 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 460 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,06 g. Minor hairlines. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,06 g. Leves rayitas. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2555 Numistats ref: 628433

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 reales. 1836. Lima. MT. (Cal-668). Ag. 26,97 g. YII crowned countermark for circulation in Manila. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 reales. 1836. Lima. MT. (Cal-668). Ag. 26,97 g. Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2556 Numistats ref: 628434

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 119 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,52 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,52 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2557 Numistats ref: 628435

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2558 Numistats ref: 628436

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 704 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 55 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,75 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Minor scratches on edge. Lightly orange toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,75 g. Hojitas en anverso y roce en el borde del anverso. Ligero tono anaranjado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
96 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2559 Numistats ref: 628437

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 709 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 60 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Beautiful color. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2560 Numistats ref: 628438

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 715 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 64 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...700,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
44 Past auctions