Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,87 g. Scratch on obverse. Delicate cleaning. XF/AU. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,87 g. Rayas en anverso. Suave limpieza. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-656). Ag. 2,60 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-656). Ag. 2,60 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...40,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 reales. 1836. Lima. MT. (Cal-668). Ag. 26,97 g. YII crowned countermark for circulation in Manila. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 reales. 1836. Lima. MT. (Cal-668). Ag. 26,97 g. Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,75 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Minor scratches on edge. Lightly orange toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,75 g. Hojitas en anverso y roce en el borde del anverso. Ligero tono anaranjado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...700,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,29 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,08 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,08 g. Brilo original. SC-. Est...40,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. Rarely encountered this good struck. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. PCGS-AU. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 58. PCGS-AU. Est...800,00. .