Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. "Cabezon" type. Scratches on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Rayitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1827. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1685). Au. 6,75 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1827. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1685). Au. 6,75 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-23). (Vives-751). Ag. 1,51 g. 1 real module. It retains some minor luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-23). (Vives-751). Ag. 1,51 g. Módulo de 1 real. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-185). Ae. 7,88 g. Non adopted trial. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-185). Ae. 7,88 g. Prueba no adoptada de Fernández Pescador. Múltiples golpes. Limpiada. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-411). Ag. 5,58 g. Legend ends in CONSTITUCION on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-411). Ag. 5,58 g. Leyenda de anverso termina en CONSTITUCION. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Rara así. NGC-MS. Est...500,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-502). Ag. 5,21 g. Beautiful patina. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-502). Ag. 5,21 g. Bonita pátina. EBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.