Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2282
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1612-1616). Potosi. Q. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,37 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1612-1616). Potosí. Q. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,37 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2032
Kaiskata. Unit. 120-20 BC. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-687). (Acip-1682). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letter KA before, plough behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend KAISKATA below. Ae. 11,95 g. Rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Kaiskata. As. 120-20 a.C. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-687). (Acip-1682). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, delante letra ibérica KA, detrás arado. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica KAISKATA. Ae. 11,95 g. Rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2551
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,92 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,92 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2812
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed-464). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Without serie. Low numbering. Rare. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed-464). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Sin serie y numeración bajísima. Doblez central y esquina doblada. Raro. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2068
Aemilius. Paullus Aemilius Lepidus. Denarius. 62 BC. Rome. (Ffc-126). (Craw-415/1). (Cal-91). Anv.: Veiled and diademed head of Concord right, PAVLLVS LEPIDVS CONCORDIA., around. Rev.: (TER). above trophy, L. Aemilius Paullus on right, Perseus and his two sons as prisoners on left, PAVLLVS, in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Aemilia. Paullus Aemilius Lepidus. Denario. 62 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-126). (Craw-415/1). (Cal-91). Anv.: Cabeza velada y diademada de la Concordia a derecha, PAVLLUS LEPIDUS CONCORDIA. Rev.: L. Aemilius Lepidus de pie a izquierda, apoyándose en un trofeo, enfrente, Perseo de Macedonia de pie a derecha con las manos atadas junto a sus dos hijos, encima: (TER)., en el exerpo: PAVLLVS. Ag. 3,89 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2333
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738. Guatemala. J. (Cal-682). Ag. 5,10 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738. Guatemala. J. (Cal-682). Ag. 5,10 g. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2091
Licinius. P. Licinius Crassus M.F. Denarius. 55 BC. Rome. (Ffc-804). (Craw-430/1). (Cal-890). Anv.: Laureate and diademed bust of Venus draped right, S.C. behind. Rev.: Female figure standing before her horse which she holds by bridle, shield and cuirass at her feet. (P. CRASSVS). M.F. around. Ag. 4,26 g. Lightly toned. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Licinia. P. Licinius Crassus M.F. Denario. 55 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-804). (Craw-430/1). (Cal-890). Anv.: Cabeza laureada y diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: S.C. Rev.: Soldado romano de pie a izquierda, sosteniendo por las bridas a su caballo, (P. CRASSVS). M.F. Ag. 4,26 g. Ligero tono. Suaves rayitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2352
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-1320). Ag. 25,48 g. Holed. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-1320). Ag. 25,48 g. Agujero. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2616
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1706. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,32 g. Scratches. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1706. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,32 g. Golpes. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2111
Augustus. Denarius. 2 a.C. - 4 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 210). (Bmcre-540). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F (PATER PATRIAE), laureate head to righ. Rev.: (AVGVSTI F COS DESIG P)RINC IVVENT, Gaius and Lucius Caesar standing facing, each togate and resting hand on shield; spear behind each shield, lituus and simpulum above; C L CAESARES in exergue. Ag. 3,73 g. Lightly toned. Planchet crack. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 2 a.C. - 4 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 210). (Bmcre-540). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F (PATER PATRIAE). Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: (AVGVSTI F COS DESIG P)RINC IVVENT. Cayo y Lucio Caesares en pie frente a frente, ambos togados y apoyando la mano en escudo; lanza detrás de cada uno, lituus y simpulum arriba; CL CAESARES en exergo. Ag. 3,73 g. Ligero tono. Grieta. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2647
Brazil. Peter I. 960 reis. 1823. Rio de Janeiro. SIGNO Variant. (Km-368.1). Ag. 27,15 g. Struck over 8 reales. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. Pedro I. 960 reis. 1823. Rio de Janeiro. Variante SIGNO. (Km-368.1). Ag. 27,15 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2399
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1044). Ag. 26,71 g. Hairlines from strike on obverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1044). Ag. 26,71 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2670
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Duplessy-1708). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,30 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Duplessy-1708). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,30 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2172
Aemilian. Antoninianus. 253 d.C. Rome. (Ric-3b). (Rsc-13). Anv.: IMP AEMILIANVS PIVS FEL AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: HERCVL VICTORI, Hercules standing right, leaning on club and holding bow. Ag. 3,02 g. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Aemiliano. Antoniniano. 253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-3b). (Rsc-13). Anv.: IMP AEMILIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: HERCVL VICTORI. Hércules en pie a derecha, apoyado sobre clava y portando arco. Ag. 3,02 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2435
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,72 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,72 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2442
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,88 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,88 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2447

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,85 g. Mínimas rayas en anverso y vanos pero buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2450
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,81 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,81 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2709
Italy. Tuscany. Pietro Leopoldo I di Lorena. Francescone (10 paoli). 1777. Firenze. (Km-24.1). (Dav-1515). Ag. 27,21 g. Antonio Fabbrini, monedero; Luigi Siries, grabador de troqueles. Limpiada. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Toscana. Pietro Leopoldo I di Lorena. Francescone da 10 Paoli. 1777. Firenze. (Km-24.1). (Dav-1515). Ag. 27,21 g. Antonio Fabbrini, monedero; Luigi Siries, grabador de troqueles. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2456
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Original luster. Almost XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2729
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,96 g. Original luster. Minimal marks. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1895. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,96 g. Brillo original. Mínimas marquitas. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.