Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2461 Numistats ref: 628339

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1013 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 731 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosi. FM. (Cal-1013). Ag. 26,56 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1013). Ag. 26,56 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
35 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2462 Numistats ref: 628340

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1274 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 323 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,63 g. Used as a jewelry piece. With ring. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,63 g. Argolla en el canto. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2463 Numistats ref: 628341

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,74 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...375,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2464 Numistats ref: 628342

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1282 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 328 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2465 Numistats ref: 628343

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1299 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1299). Au. 6,78 g. Clear overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1299). Au. 6,78 g.  Clara sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2466 Numistats ref: 628344

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1303 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Sevilla. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,62 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Sevilla. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2467 Numistats ref: 628345

Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Madrid. FA. (Cal.Onza-477). (Barrera-falta). 26,93 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. Retains the original gold plated. Beautiful. Very rare. XF. Est...2300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Madrid. FA. (Cal.Onza-477). (Barrera-falta). 26,93 g. Falsa de época en platino. Conserva el baño de oro original. Bella. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2300,00.
EBC Grade
1700 EUR Starting
2300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2468 Numistats ref: 628346

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1635 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796/5. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1635). (Cal onza-1026). Au. 26,99 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796/5. México. FM. (Cal-1635). (Cal onza-1026). Au. 26,99 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2469 Numistats ref: 628347

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. The "0" of the date between dots. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. El "0" de la fecha entre puntos. Limpada. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2470 Numistats ref: 628348

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 6,04 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 6,04 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2471 Numistats ref: 628349

José Napoleón Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 26,86 g. Rare. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 26,86 g. Rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2472 Numistats ref: 628350

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-41). Ag. 26,73 g. Small eagle. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-41). Ag. 26,73 g. Águila pequeña. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2473 Numistats ref: 628351

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-42). Ag. 27,02 g. Only one world on the 6th quarter. Small eagle. Delicate patina. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-42). Ag. 27,02 g. Un solo mundo en 6º cuartel. Águila pequeña. Suave pátina. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
475 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2474 Numistats ref: 628352

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,64 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,64 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
225 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2475 Numistats ref: 628353

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,88 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,88 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
475 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2476 Numistats ref: 628354

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,60 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,60 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2477 Numistats ref: 628355

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-51). Ag. 26,79 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-51). Ag. 26,79 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...800,00.
MBC+ Grade
650 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2478 Numistats ref: 628356

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 quarto. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-4). Ag. 2,88 g. Without frame. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 quarto. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-4). Ag. 2,88 g. Valor sin orla. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2479 Numistats ref: 628357

Fernando VII Authority
2/4 de Tlaco Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1621 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2/4 Tlaco (1 Real). 1816. Mexico. (Cal-112). Ae. 6,47 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2/4 de Tlaco (1 Real). 1816. México. (Cal-112). Ae. 6,47 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2480 Numistats ref: 628358

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1668 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,67 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,67 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions