Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2023-05-12

# Objetos: 819

Total salida: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2484
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1819. Lima. (Cal-270). Ag. 0,84 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1819. Lima. (Cal-270). Ag. 0,84 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2485
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813. Guayana. (Cal-343). Ae. 1,87 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813. Guayana. (Cal-343). Ae. 1,87 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2486
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,51 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,51 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2487
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1751. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-190). Ag. 3,30 g. Patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-620). Ag. 3,33 g. Pátina. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2488
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,72 g. Lions and castles. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,72 g. Leones y castillos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2489
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-793). Ag. 6,76 g. First-year king´s bust. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-793). Ag. 6,76 g. Primer año de busto propio. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2490
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-804). Ag. 6,64 g. Patina. Small planchet defects. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-804). Ag. 6,64 g. Pátina. Leves defectos en el cospel. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2491
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-812). Ag. 6,65 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-812). Ag. 6,65 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2492
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-815). Ag. 6,06 g. Beautiful tone. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-815). Ag. 6,06 g. Bonito tono. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2493
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-817). Ag. 7,00 g. Toned. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-817). Ag. 7,00 g. Tono. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2494
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-817). Ag. 6,83 g. Scratches on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-817). Ag. 6,83 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2495
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,60 g. Lightly toned. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,60 g. Ligero tono. BC+/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2496
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-815). Ag. 6,06 g. Toned. Bare bust. Very scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,80 g. Tono. Busto desnudo. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2497
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,77 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,77 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2498
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1824. Sevilla. J. (Cal-955 var). Ag. 5,84 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp (De May 481). Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1824. Sevilla. J. (Cal-955 var). Ag. 5,84 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). (De Mey 481). BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2499
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1013). Ag. 6,57 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1013). Ag. 6,57 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2500
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,35 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,35 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Escasa así. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2501
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,37 g. With some original luster remaining. AU/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,37 g. Brillo original. EBC+/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2502
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,64 g. Toned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,64 g. Tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2503
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,92 g. Toned. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,92 g. Tono. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2504
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,80 g. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,80 g. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.